Federal contractor profile
G.S.E. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
UEI JS4MLNK3AFR9CAGE 0CW03Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- G.S.E. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
- Registered location
- LIVERMORE, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- Latest award activity
- Jul 8, 2026
Read company summary
G.S.E. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC. is associated with UEI JS4MLNK3AFR9 and CAGE 0CW03 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $123.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237110 (Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LIVERMORE, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- G.S.E. CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
- UEI
- JS4MLNK3AFR9
- CAGE
- 0CW03
- Registered address
- 7633 SOUTHFRONT RD STE 160, LIVERMORE, CA, 94551, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- SAM activation
- Jun 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 25, 2001
- Entity start
- Jun 16, 1980
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $122,999,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LEADVILLE SUPPLY SOLID CONTACT CLARIFERS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $109.5M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $9.7M |
| Change | $99.7M |
| Growth | +1023.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $113.3M | 2 |
| Department of Defense | $9.7M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DSC CONTRACTING SERVICES DIVISION | $109.5M | 1 |
| W075 ENDIST SACRAMENTO | $9.7M | 1 |
| GREAT PLAINS REGIONAL OFFICE | $3.8M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $119.2M | 2 |
| 333318 | $3.8M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1ND — CONSTRUCTION OF SEWAGE AND WASTE FACILITIES | $109.5M | 1 |
| Z2ND — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SEWAGE AND WASTE FACILITIES | $9.7M | 1 |
| 4610 — Water Purification Equipment | $3.8M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $123.0M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $123.0M | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R6022C0006LEADVILLE SUPPLY SOLID CONTACT CLARIFERS | Department of the Interior | $3.8M | Jan 18, 2022 | May 28, 2027 |
| 140P2026C0017YELL 310402 GRANT WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT AND COLLECTIONS AND CANYON COLLECTIONS | Department of the Interior | $109.5M | May 28, 2026 | Feb 28, 2029 |
| W9123825CA001WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT REPAIRS AT DEFENSE DISTRIBUTION DEPOT SAN JOAQUIN, TRACY, CA | Department of Defense | $9.7M | Jul 18, 2025 | Feb 3, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 25, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jun 16, 1980 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL TIPPETT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VERONICA RUEDA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL TIPPETT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VERONICA RUEDA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | JS4MLNK3AFR9 (mentor) / Coventina Water, LLC | Jun 16, 2022 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit