Overview
- Legal name
- UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Also known as
- UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Registered location
- KISSIMMEE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary
UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC is associated with UEI JS6ACG8RJRG9 and CAGE 44001 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Container Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326150 (Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KISSIMMEE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC
- Doing business as
- UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC
- UEI
- JS6ACG8RJRG9
- CAGE
- 44001
- Registered address
- 2175 PARTIN SETTLEMENT RD, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34744, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 9, 1998
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1963
- SAM updated
- Dec 31, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Metal Container Manufacturing (NAICS 332439); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510229539!SHIPPING AND STORAG Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-1.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8145 — Specialized Shipping and Storage Containers | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8ED24P70088510229539!SHIPPING AND STORAG | Department of Defense | $0 | Oct 25, 2023 | Jan 23, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 9, 1998 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1963 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BAILLY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN WADDINGTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN BAILLY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN WADDINGTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- UFP TECHNOLOGIES INCUEI ZKJVN33C83C5
- UFP TECHNOLOGIES INCUEI JS6ACG8RJRG9
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC | ZKJVN33C83C5 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC | ZKJVN33C83C5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit