Federal contractor profile

C & S BUILDING SERVICES INC

UEI JUGQDWLFQDQ2CAGE 1QDV3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
C & S BUILDING SERVICES INC
Registered location
AMITYVILLE, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Aug 17, 2026
Read company summary

C & S BUILDING SERVICES INC is associated with UEI JUGQDWLFQDQ2 and CAGE 1QDV3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 16 prime awards totaling $9.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AMITYVILLE, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.8M
Prime awards16
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
C & S BUILDING SERVICES INC
UEI
JUGQDWLFQDQ2
CAGE
1QDV3
Registered address
21 SEABRO AVE, AMITYVILLE, NY, 11701, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Jun 23, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 2, 2023
Entity start
Jul 10, 1997
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 16 awards and $9,799,357 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STLI MECHANICAL SERVICES JULY-SEPT. 2026 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$9.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 16 of 16 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.6M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.6M
Change$36.1K
Growth+0.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$9.2M16
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NER SUPPLY MABO(45000)$9.2M16
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561210 — Facilities Support Services$9.2M16
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
S216 — Facilities Operations Support Services$9.2M16
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$9.2M16
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$7.9M14
NJ$1.3M2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$9.2M16

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P4526C0029STLI MECHANICAL SERVICES JULY-SEPT. 2026Department of the Interior$630.8KAug 17, 2026Sep 3, 2026
140P4526C0019STLI MECHANICAL SERVICES JUNE-JULY 2026Department of the Interior$699.6KJun 12, 2026Jul 23, 2026
140P4526C0014STLI MECHANICAL SERVICESDepartment of the Interior$640.4KJun 2, 2026Jun 11, 2026
140P4526C0012STLI MECHANICAL OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICESDepartment of the Interior$692.0KMay 6, 2026May 6, 2026
140P4526C0005STLI MECHANICAL SERVICES FEB-MARCH 2026Department of the Interior$596.3KFeb 1, 2026Mar 18, 2026
140P4526C0003MECHANICAL OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT THE STATUE OF LIBERTY NATIONAL MONUMENT AND ELLIS ISLAND.Department of the Interior$759.7KJan 30, 2026Jan 31, 2026
140P4526C00011.5-MONTH BRIDGE FOR MECHANICAL OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT THE STATUE OF LIBERTY NATIONAL MONUMENT AND ELLIS ISLAND. AS WELL AS SPECIAL EVENTS FOR THE MONTH OF…Department of the Interior$599.9KDec 12, 2025Dec 14, 2025
140P4525C0043MECHANICAL OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT THE STATUE OF LIBERTY NATIONAL MONUMENT AND ELLIS ISLAND.Department of the Interior$598.1KSep 26, 2025Oct 31, 2025
140P4525C0027MECHANICAL OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT THE STATUE OF LIBERTY NATIONAL MONUMENT AND ELLIS ISLAND.Department of the Interior$597.1KAug 19, 2025Sep 15, 2025
140P4525C0019MECHANICAL OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT THE STATUE OF LIBERTY NATIONAL MONUMENT AND ELLIS ISLAND.Department of the Interior$396.7KJul 22, 2025Jul 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 2, 2023
Entity startJul 10, 1997

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CAROL DIRRGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROL A DIRRElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PERSIMMON GROVE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

FIVE STAR PORTABLES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIVE AMERICAN TRANSFORMER SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RESOURCE ASSOCIATES OF NEVADA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MAVEN INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACTERRA GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit