Federal contractor profile
RR RECOVERY, LLC
UEI JWVDHSCFNZV1CAGE 4VHT2
Overview
- Legal name
- RR RECOVERY, LLC
- Also known as
- THE RECOVERY CENTER
- Registered location
- WICHITA FALLS, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals
- Latest award activity
- Dec 3, 2025
Read company summary
RR RECOVERY, LLC is associated with UEI JWVDHSCFNZV1 and CAGE 4VHT2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $116.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Residential Mental Health and Substance Abuse Facilities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 622210 (Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WICHITA FALLS, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RR RECOVERY, LLC
- Doing business as
- THE RECOVERY CENTER
- UEI
- JWVDHSCFNZV1
- CAGE
- 4VHT2
- Registered address
- 2501 TAYLOR ST, WICHITA FALLS, TX, 76309, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals
- SAM activation
- Apr 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 13, 2007
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2007
- SAM updated
- Apr 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $116,160 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Residential Mental Health and Substance Abuse Facilities (NAICS 623220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SUBSTANCE ABUSE EVALUATION&TREATMENT SERVICES FOR THE LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-68.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $-68.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INDIAN HEALTH SERVICE | $-68.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 623220 — Residential Mental Health and Substance Abuse Facilities | $-68.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q518 — Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Services | $-68.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-68.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $-68.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-68.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H71120P00784SUBSTANCE ABUSE EVALUATION&TREATMENT SERVICES FOR THE LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITAL | Department of Health and Human Services | $116.2K | Aug 11, 2020 | Sep 29, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 13, 2007 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2007 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LATOSHA RIVERS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| COURTNEY MEALEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 622210 — Psychiatric and Substance Abuse Hospitals
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit