Federal contractor profile

US FOODS, INC.

UEI JX46LMEXBZC8CAGE 0PGH5

Active

Overview

Legal name
US FOODS, INC.
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Primary NAICS
424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

US FOODS, INC. is associated with UEI JX46LMEXBZC8 and CAGE 0PGH5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 784 prime awards totaling $4.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424410 (General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.3M
Prime awards784
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
US FOODS, INC.
UEI
JX46LMEXBZC8
CAGE
0PGH5
Registered address
10420 OLIVE LN, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99515, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Oct 8, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 17, 2001
Entity start
Apr 19, 1989
SAM updated
Apr 9, 2026
Registration expires
Oct 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jan 2
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 784 awards and $4,296,838 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing (NAICS 311999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572111115!SMOOTHIE MIX, NONDAIRY, SBERRY BANANA, Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 784 of 784 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.3M784
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$4.1M744
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$202.6K40
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE30026D4003$3.5M424
SPE30026DA069$626.6K316
SPE30026DS003$197.9K22
SPE30026DA070$9.2K2
SPE30026DSA03$2.7K5
SPE30026DR004$1.9K13
SPE30026DA071$4632
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$4.3M784
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.3M784

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE30026F17X04572111115!SMOOTHIE MIX, NONDAIRY, SBERRY BANANA,Department of Defense$557Jun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F184N4572116543!CKN TENDERLOINS, BRD, F/C, FZN,Department of Defense$473Jun 12, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE30026F18804572117201!BEEF RIBEYE ROLL, BNLS, RAW, FZN,Department of Defense$12.0KJun 12, 2026Jun 30, 2026
SPE30026F18874572117194!STRAWBERRIES, FRESH,Department of Defense$4.4KJun 12, 2026Jun 30, 2026
SPE30026F18964572117768!PINEAPPLE, FRESH,Department of Defense$806Jun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F189C4572118464!BEEF, GRD, PATTIES, IQF,Department of Defense$5.1KJun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F189D4572118583!TORTILLA CHIPS,Department of Defense$37Jun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F189E4572118584!EGGS, SHELL, CHL,Department of Defense$195Jun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F189G4572118585!POTATOES, FRESH,Department of Defense$198Jun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE30026F189H4572118591!BACON, SL, CHL,Department of Defense$6.0KJun 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 17, 2001
Entity startApr 19, 1989
IndustryReported size status
424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant WholesalersNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
FABIAN SRIWARDENEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADAM MAIDENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TIM MATTICEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EMMA KIERSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424410 — General Line Grocery Merchant Wholesalers
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
Registered products and services
  • 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment
  • 7310 — Food Cooking, Baking, and Serving Equipment
  • 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances
  • 7330 — Kitchen Hand Tools and Utensils
  • 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish
  • 8910 — Dairy Foods and Eggs
  • 8915 — Fruits and Vegetables
  • 8930 — Jams, Jellies, and Preserves
  • 8940 — Special Dietary Foods and Food Specialty Preparations
  • 8945 — Food, Oils and Fats

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRILLAMED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

P.J.K. FOOD SERVICE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

UPPER VALLEY PRODUCE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NATIVE MAINE OPERATIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FORESTWOOD FARM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
29 awards

A. J. WHOLESALE PRODUCE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit