Federal contractor profile

AUSTABILITY PTY LTD

UEI JYKMALVNCGB7CAGE Z0WW1Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
AUSTABILITY PTY LTD
Registered location
BARTON, AUS
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Sep 28, 2025
Read company summary

AUSTABILITY PTY LTD is associated with UEI JYKMALVNCGB7 and CAGE Z0WW1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $161.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BARTON, AUS.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$161.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AUSTABILITY PTY LTD
UEI
JYKMALVNCGB7
CAGE
Z0WW1
Registered address
LEVEL 1, THE REALM, 18 NATIONAL CIRCUIT, BARTON, 2600, AUS
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Jun 18, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 4, 2016
Entity start
Jun 24, 2015
SAM updated
Jun 18, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 18, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AUS

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $161,444 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PUMP & VSD/VFD REPLACEMENTS & INSTALLATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$161.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$161.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$161.4K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY CANBERRA$161.4K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$161.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$161.4K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$161.4K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AS2025P1019PUMP & VSD/VFD REPLACEMENTS & INSTALLATIONDepartment of State$146.8KSep 28, 2025Sep 28, 2026
19AS2025P0865PR15359057-C-FM-OBO7561-FM-CMR ATS GENERATOR ELEC WORKDepartment of State$14.7KAug 11, 2025Sep 29, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 4, 2016
Entity startJun 24, 2015
IndustryReported size status
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and TerminalsNot reported
532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and LeasingNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NAVID KHANDANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NAVID KHANDANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAMIR LULICAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
  • 532120 — Truck, Utility Trailer, and RV (Recreational Vehicle) Rental and Leasing
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JOHNSON CONTROLS BUILDING AUTOMATION SYSTEMS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MULTISTACK LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

FLUID SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

INSPECTION EXPERTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ALABAMA CONTROLS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

ATI, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit