Federal contractor profile

JP SOLUTION LLC

UEI K2L3BVRS8BX1CAGE 86KV4

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
JP SOLUTION LLC
Registered location
WILLINGTON, CT, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
May 26, 2026
Read company summary

JP SOLUTION LLC is associated with UEI K2L3BVRS8BX1 and CAGE 86KV4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $432.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILLINGTON, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$432.4K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JP SOLUTION LLC
UEI
K2L3BVRS8BX1
CAGE
86KV4
Registered address
11 DALEVILLE SCHOOL ROAD, WILLINGTON, CT, 06279, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Feb 6, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 23, 2018
Entity start
Sep 10, 2018
SAM updated
Feb 6, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 19
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $432,426 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STORAGE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION, BUFFUMVILLE LAKE, CHARLTON, MA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$259.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$259.0K
Change$-259.0K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$259.0K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND$259.0K5
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$245.2K3
W912WJ22A0010$13.8K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$245.2K2
CT$13.8K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$259.0K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912WJ25PA026STORAGE BUILDING CONSTRUCTION, BUFFUMVILLE LAKE, CHARLTON, MADepartment of Defense$245.2KJun 23, 2025Jun 30, 2026
W912WJ24P0092SLUICE GATE ACTUATOR AND STEM REPLACEMENT, MANSFIELD HOLLOW DAM, MANSFIELD, CTDepartment of Defense$72.2KMay 15, 2024Dec 1, 2025
W912WJ25FA045CONTRACTOR WILL PROVIDE ALL LABOR, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS, AND TRANSPORTATION NECESSARY FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE INLET RAILING, THOMASTON DAM, THOMASTON, CT IN ACCORDANCE WITH…Department of Defense$14.5KJul 24, 2025Oct 22, 2025
W912WJ24F0083WEST LAWN SHELTER ROOF DEMOLITION, HOP BROOK LAKE, MIDDLEBURY, CTDepartment of Defense$10.2KAug 1, 2024Sep 25, 2024
W912WJ24P0162ROAD GATES REPLACEMENTS, KNIGHTVILLE DAM & LITTLEVILLE LAKE, HUNTINGTON, MA.Department of Defense$90.2KOct 1, 2024Jul 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 23, 2018
Entity startSep 10, 2018

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
113310 — LoggingNot reported
221114 — Solar Electric Power GenerationNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JASON DESKUSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JASON DESKUSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 113310 — Logging
  • 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JV SKE ITALY 2012

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PORR GOVERNMENT SERVICES GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

MICKAN GENERALBAUGESELLSCHAFT AMBERG MBH & CO. KG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

HSJCC JOINT VENTURE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRANSFER GENERAL TRADING AND TRANSPORT OF GOODS LTD COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GLOBAL SOLUTIONS AMERICAS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit