Expires Jul 17, 2030
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
RCA LLC
UEI K4ECC5JV6V27CAGE 7JF47
Overview
- Legal name
- RCA LLC
- Also known as
- GTEC
- Registered location
- TRAVERSE CITY, MI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- Latest award activity
- Dec 12, 2024
Read company summary
RCA LLC is associated with UEI K4ECC5JV6V27 and CAGE 7JF47 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $46.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236116 (New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TRAVERSE CITY, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RCA LLC
- Doing business as
- GTEC
- UEI
- K4ECC5JV6V27
- CAGE
- 7JF47
- Registered address
- 3147 LOGAN VALLEY RD, TRAVERSE CITY, MI, 49684, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- SAM activation
- Apr 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 8, 2016
- Entity start
- Jun 3, 2015
- SAM updated
- Apr 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $45,986 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: OTF - OTTAWA NF, ONTONAGON RD OFFICE ELECTRICAL RE-HAB AAP #676247 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $685 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $685 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA EAST 13 | $685 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $685 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N059 — Installation of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $685 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12445521D0008 | $685 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $685 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $685 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12445524F0133OTF - OTTAWA NF, ONTONAGON RD OFFICE ELECTRICAL RE-HAB AAP #676247 | Department of Agriculture | $46.0K | Sep 25, 2024 | Jan 8, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 8, 2016 |
| Entity start | Jun 3, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238130 — Framing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | Not reported |
| 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENNETH A OCKERT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LINDA K GAYLORD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KENNETH A OCKERT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LINDA K GAYLORD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238130 — Framing Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- 541370 — Surveying and Mapping (except Geophysical) Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- GRAND TRAVERSE BAND OF OTTAWA AND CHIPPEWA INDIANSUEI HCHWNDWBGWE5
- RCA LLCUEI K4ECC5JV6V27
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| GRAND TRAVERSE BAND OF OTTAWA AND CHIPPEWA INDIANS | — | Sep 2, 2026 |
| RCA LLC | HCHWNDWBGWE5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit