Federal contractor profile
CONNECTICUT CONTAINER CORP.
UEI K4G8FRM8JKK6CAGE 1PZV4
Overview
- Legal name
- CONNECTICUT CONTAINER CORP.
- Also known as
- CONNECTICUT CONTAINER CORP
- Registered location
- NORTH HAVEN, CT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary
CONNECTICUT CONTAINER CORP. is associated with UEI K4G8FRM8JKK6 and CAGE 1PZV4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6,497 prime awards totaling $14.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing; Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing; Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322211 (Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH HAVEN, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CONNECTICUT CONTAINER CORP.
- Doing business as
- CONNECTICUT CONTAINER CORP
- UEI
- K4G8FRM8JKK6
- CAGE
- 1PZV4
- Registered address
- 455 SACKETT POINT RD, NORTH HAVEN, CT, 06473, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 14, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 6, 1946
- SAM updated
- Jan 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Oct 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6,497 awards and $14,563,943 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing (NAICS 322211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PALLET BASE, SHIPPING BOX: I.A.W. ATTACHED DRAWING(S) ITEM NAME PALLET BASE, SHIPPING BOX OVERALL WIDTH 40.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 48.00 INCHES GAUGE 0.300 INCHES LOCKING MECHANISM SLIDE LOCKING DEVICES FORKLIFT ENTRY TYPE FOUR WAY REUSABLE YES I.A. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6,497 of 6,497 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $6.0M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $8.4M |
| Change | $-2.4M |
| Growth | -28.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $14.4M | 6497 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCB, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $14.4M | 6482 |
| GSA/FAS SCIENTFC,TEMP SVCS,ADINT | $19.5K | 11 |
| GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2 | $1.7K | 4 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | $8.6M | 3099 |
| 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing | $5.8M | 3394 |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $38.4K | 4 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates | $14.4M | 6491 |
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $38.4K | 4 |
| 8105 — Bags and Sacks | $17.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSEA21D0006 | $8.6M | 3086 |
| 47QSSC26A000D | $5.8M | 3392 |
| Unclassified | $53.9K | 13 |
| 47QSMS24D0080 | $17.9K | 2 |
| GS02FDA194 | $13.5K | 1 |
| GS02FDA032 | $-11.9K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $14.4M | 6497 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.4M | 6484 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $53.9K | 13 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSSC26FDFLNPALLET BASE, SHIPPING BOX: I.A.W. ATTACHED DRAWING(S) ITEM NAME PALLET BASE, SHIPPING BOX OVERALL WIDTH 40.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 48.00 INCHES GAUGE 0.300 INCHES LOCKING… | General Services Administration | $331 | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDFLQSLEEVE,BOX | General Services Administration | $226 | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDFLSTOP,NESTING,SHIPPING BOX | General Services Administration | $246 | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDFLVBOX SHPG DW | General Services Administration | $48 | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDFNJBOX,SHIPPING | General Services Administration | $1.4K | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDFNKPALLET BASE,SHIPPIN | General Services Administration | $1.7K | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDFNPBOX,SHIPPING | General Services Administration | $896 | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDFRBSLEEVE,BOX | General Services Administration | $1.1K | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDFRDTOP,NESTING,SHIPPIN | General Services Administration | $1.5K | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26FDG8BBOX,SHIPPING | General Services Administration | $1.3K | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 24, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 14, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 6, 1946 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN DAMATO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUSAN DAMATO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321920 — Wood Container and Pallet Manufacturing
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing
- 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 332420 — Metal Tank (Heavy Gauge) Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit