Overview
- Legal name
- SAPPER PLASTICS LLC
- Registered location
- PIKETON, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 16, 2026
Read company summary
SAPPER PLASTICS LLC is associated with UEI QV9PH1KJFCG3 and CAGE 82FL9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 637 prime awards totaling $1.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326113 (Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PIKETON, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SAPPER PLASTICS LLC
- UEI
- QV9PH1KJFCG3
- CAGE
- 82FL9
- Registered address
- 4239 US HIGHWAY 23, PIKETON, OH, 45661, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 22, 2018
- Entity start
- Feb 17, 2018
- SAM updated
- Mar 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 637 awards and $1,712,850 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing (NAICS 322211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BOX, SHIPPING: ITEM NAME BOX, SHIPPING OVERALL WIDTH 24.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 31.00 INCHES OVERALL HEIGHT 28.00 INCHES UNIT TYPE SYSTEM CONSISTS OF 3 MAIN COMPONENTS; BOTTOM PALLET, TOP COVER AND SLEEVE USAGE DESIGN FOR SHIPPING AND STORING V Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 637 of 637 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $36.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.7M |
| Change | $-1.6M |
| Growth | -97.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $1.7M | 637 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/GSS/QSCB, SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $1.7M | 630 |
| GSA/FAS ADMIN SVCS ACQUISITION BR(2 | $-9.4K | 7 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | $1.7M | 637 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates | $1.7M | 637 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSEA21D000A | $1.7M | 637 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $1.7M | 637 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.7M | 637 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSEA21F1SE4BOX, SHIPPING: ITEM NAME BOX, SHIPPING OVERALL WIDTH 24.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 31.00 INCHES OVERALL HEIGHT 28.00 INCHES UNIT TYPE SYSTEM CONSISTS OF 3 MAIN COMPONENTS; BOTTOM… | General Services Administration | $0 | Dec 4, 2020 | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 47QSEA21F1SE5BOX, SHIPPING: ITEM NAME BOX, SHIPPING OVERALL WIDTH 24.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 31.00 INCHES OVERALL HEIGHT 28.00 INCHES UNIT TYPE SYSTEM CONSISTS OF 3 MAIN COMPONENTS; BOTTOM… | General Services Administration | $0 | Dec 4, 2020 | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 47QSEA21F1SFGBOX, SHIPPING: ITEM NAME BOX, SHIPPING OVERALL WIDTH 24.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 31.00 INCHES OVERALL HEIGHT 28.00 INCHES UNIT TYPE SYSTEM CONSISTS OF 3 MAIN COMPONENTS; BOTTOM… | General Services Administration | $0 | Dec 4, 2020 | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 47QSEA21F1SFJBOX, SHIPPING: ITEM NAME BOX, SHIPPING OVERALL WIDTH 24.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 31.00 INCHES OVERALL HEIGHT 28.00 INCHES UNIT TYPE SYSTEM CONSISTS OF 3 MAIN COMPONENTS; BOTTOM… | General Services Administration | $0 | Dec 4, 2020 | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 47QSEA21F1SG4BOX, SHIPPING: ITEM NAME BOX, SHIPPING OVERALL WIDTH 24.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 31.00 INCHES OVERALL HEIGHT 28.00 INCHES UNIT TYPE SYSTEM CONSISTS OF 3 MAIN COMPONENTS; BOTTOM… | General Services Administration | $0 | Dec 4, 2020 | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 47QSEA21F1SG5BOX, SHIPPING: ITEM NAME BOX, SHIPPING OVERALL WIDTH 24.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 31.00 INCHES OVERALL HEIGHT 28.00 INCHES UNIT TYPE SYSTEM CONSISTS OF 3 MAIN COMPONENTS; BOTTOM… | General Services Administration | $0 | Dec 4, 2020 | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 47QSEA21F1SG7BOX, SHIPPING: ITEM NAME BOX, SHIPPING OVERALL WIDTH 24.00 INCHES OVERALL LENGTH 31.00 INCHES OVERALL HEIGHT 28.00 INCHES UNIT TYPE SYSTEM CONSISTS OF 3 MAIN COMPONENTS; BOTTOM… | General Services Administration | $0 | Dec 4, 2020 | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 47QSSC26F06RUSHIPPING AND STORAGE SYSTEM (SIZE SMALL, EUROPEAN): - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL. | General Services Administration | $656 | Oct 4, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 |
| 47QSSC26F06RWSHIPPING AND STORAGE SYSTEM (SIZE LARGE, EUROPEAN): - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL. | General Services Administration | $678 | Oct 4, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 |
| 47QSSC26F06RYSHIPPING AND STORAGE SYSTEM (SIZE LARGE, EUROPEAN): - SEE ATTACHED DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL. | General Services Administration | $4.3K | Oct 4, 2025 | Oct 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 22, 2018 |
| Entity start | Feb 17, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLEN M BALDRIDGE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GLEN M BALDRIDGE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
- 326112 — Plastics Packaging Film and Sheet (including Laminated) Manufacturing
- 326113 — Unlaminated Plastics Film and Sheet (except Packaging) Manufacturing
- 326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
- 326140 — Polystyrene Foam Product Manufacturing
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit