Overview
- Legal name
- CIRCA, INC.
- Registered location
- NICHOLS HILLS, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 28, 2026
Read company summary
CIRCA, INC. is associated with UEI K58PAK5BP3K9 and CAGE 04DY4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $59.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Power Distribution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335999 (All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NICHOLS HILLS, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CIRCA, INC.
- UEI
- K58PAK5BP3K9
- CAGE
- 04DY4
- Registered address
- 11212 N MAY AVE., STE 212, NICHOLS HILLS, OK, 73120, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 9, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1983
- SAM updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $59,940 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electric Power Distribution (NAICS 221122); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EATON BATTERY MAINTENANCE FOR ESC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.0K |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | +0.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $59.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $59.9K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 221122 — Electric Power Distribution | $59.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $59.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $59.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $59.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $59.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6973GH26P02051EATON BATTERY MAINTENANCE FOR ESC | Department of Transportation | $30.0K | Jul 28, 2026 | Jul 31, 2027 |
| 6973GH25P02744EATON BATTERY MAINTENANCE FOR ESC | Department of Transportation | $30.0K | Jul 28, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 9, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1983 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control | Not reported |
| 221122 — Electric Power Distribution | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MARKLAND | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN MARKLAND | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN MARKLAND | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN MARKLAND | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221121 — Electric Bulk Power Transmission and Control
- 221122 — Electric Power Distribution
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
- J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- J061 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
- K061 — Modification of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit