Overview
- Legal name
- DUNN CONSTRUCTION LLC
- Registered location
- LEXINGTON, KY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 814110 — Private Households
- Latest award activity
- Jun 30, 2026
Read company summary
DUNN CONSTRUCTION LLC is associated with UEI K66GNWGYALN1 and CAGE 8VPD0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 814110 (Private Households). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LEXINGTON, KY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DUNN CONSTRUCTION LLC
- UEI
- K66GNWGYALN1
- CAGE
- 8VPD0
- Registered address
- 3636 KING ARTHUR DRIVE, LEXINGTON, KY, 40517, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 814110 — Private Households
- SAM activation
- Jul 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 7, 2021
- Entity start
- May 1, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jul 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $10.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $10.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $10.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $10.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS | $10.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| KY | $10.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $10.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06726P0000593SAFETY REPAIRS | Department of Justice | $10.2K | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 7, 2021 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages | Not reported |
| 814110 — Private Households | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNA L DUNN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL P DUNN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNA L DUNN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL P DUNN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
- 814110 — Private Households
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit