Federal contractor profile
GAL-SON DEVELOPMENT, INC.
UEI RUEEHZ7C9T69CAGE 82TP7
Overview
- Legal name
- GAL-SON DEVELOPMENT, INC.
- Registered location
- ROCHESTER, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
GAL-SON DEVELOPMENT, INC. is associated with UEI RUEEHZ7C9T69 and CAGE 82TP7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $34.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531312 (Nonresidential Property Managers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCHESTER, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GAL-SON DEVELOPMENT, INC.
- UEI
- RUEEHZ7C9T69
- CAGE
- 82TP7
- Registered address
- 1890 WINTON RD S STE 100, ROCHESTER, NY, 14618, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
- SAM activation
- Jun 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 6, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1976
- SAM updated
- Jun 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $34,532 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Industrial Building Construction (NAICS 236210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LAND LORD FACILITY PROJECT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $7.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $7.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | $7.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J056 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Construction and Building Materials | $7.0K | 1 |
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $7.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $7.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06725P0001077LAND LORD FACILITY PROJECT | Department of Justice | $7.0K | Sep 17, 2025 | Jan 1, 2026 |
| 15F06724P0000897FACILITY PROJECT TO LANDLORD | Department of Justice | $27.5K | Jun 25, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 6, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1976 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNA MARIE FINNEGAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PAIGE HILL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICHOLE LAPLACA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 531312 — Nonresidential Property Managers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit