Overview
- Legal name
- CARESTREAM DENTAL LLC
- Registered location
- ATLANTA, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Dec 17, 2024
Read company summary
CARESTREAM DENTAL LLC is associated with UEI KB48GXBNKVE5 and CAGE 47R32 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $36.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing; Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CARESTREAM DENTAL LLC
- UEI
- KB48GXBNKVE5
- CAGE
- 47R32
- Registered address
- 3625 CUMBERLAND BLVD SE, ATLANTA, GA, 30339, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Sep 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 26, 2018
- Entity start
- Nov 13, 1987
- SAM updated
- Sep 1, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $36,901 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339114); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PANO REPAIR KIT FOR X-RAY MACHINE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $23.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $12.7K | 2 |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $11.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA5606 52 CONS DA LGC | $12.7K | 1 |
| 256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256) | $11.2K | 1 |
| DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $12.7K | 1 |
| 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing | $11.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $12.7K | 1 |
| 6525 — X-Ray Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $11.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.9K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.7K | 1 |
| GA | $11.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $23.9K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25625P0367PANO REPAIR KIT FOR X-RAY MACHINE | Department of Veterans Affairs | $11.2K | Dec 18, 2024 | Jan 17, 2025 |
| HT941023P01619300 REPAIR KIT (AFTER SN DEXX000) | Department of Defense | $13.0K | Aug 14, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| FA560625P0002CARESTREAM EQUIPMENT REPAIR | Department of Defense | $12.7K | Nov 7, 2024 | Dec 4, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 1, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 26, 2018 |
| Entity start | Nov 13, 1987 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BELTRAMI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NICOLE COTTMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit