Federal contractor profile

ABERDEEN MECHANICAL LLC

UEI KB9HG3SLJMK8CAGE 8SHS8Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ABERDEEN MECHANICAL LLC
Registered location
BROOKLYN, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
Latest award activity
Aug 12, 2025
Read company summary

ABERDEEN MECHANICAL LLC is associated with UEI KB9HG3SLJMK8 and CAGE 8SHS8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $1 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562998 (All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKLYN, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1
Prime awards9
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABERDEEN MECHANICAL LLC
UEI
KB9HG3SLJMK8
CAGE
8SHS8
Registered address
1788 SCHENECTADY AVE, BROOKLYN, NY, 11234, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
SAM activation
Dec 9, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 24, 2023
Entity start
Sep 28, 2020
SAM updated
Dec 9, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $1 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510949649!BATTERY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-73.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-73.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-73.0K9
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials$-451
5305 — Screws$-1.5K3
5340 — Hardware$-71.5K5
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-73.0K9
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$-73.0K9
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-2.0K8
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-71.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L125P04698510949649!BATTERYDepartment of Defense$0Oct 10, 2024Nov 12, 2024
SPRPA124V05008510740097!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$0Jul 9, 2024Aug 8, 2024
SPE7L124P76438510758439!BATTERYDepartment of Defense$0Jul 30, 2024Aug 29, 2024
SPE7L124P76468510758522!BATTERYDepartment of Defense$0Jul 31, 2024Aug 30, 2024
SPE4A624PS3028510703619!SCREW,MACHINEDepartment of Defense$0Jun 25, 2024Jul 5, 2024
SPE7L324P59968510685666!SEAL,NONMETALLIC RODepartment of Defense$0Jun 10, 2024Jul 1, 2024
SPE4A524V23908510757517!SCREW,PANEL FASTENEDepartment of Defense$0Jul 17, 2024Aug 16, 2024
SPE7L124V65578510684567!COVER STRIPDepartment of Defense$0Jun 7, 2024Jul 8, 2024
SPE7M224V16198510620830!STRAP,LINE SUPPORTIDepartment of Defense$1May 8, 2024Jun 7, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 9, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 24, 2023
Entity startSep 28, 2020

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
532289 — All Other Consumer Goods RentalNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
562991 — Septic Tank and Related ServicesNot reported
562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AKINI CELESTINEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AKINI CELESTINEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services
  • 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
Registered products and services
  • W085 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Toiletries

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRIGHT LIGHTS USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit