Federal contractor profile

AIRTECH INNOVATIONS LLC

UEI KC8DRVBNDF29CAGE 9LJZ7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
AIRTECH INNOVATIONS LLC
Registered location
ORLANDO, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 24, 2026
Read company summary

AIRTECH INNOVATIONS LLC is associated with UEI KC8DRVBNDF29 and CAGE 9LJZ7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $728.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333922 (Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORLANDO, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$728.7K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AIRTECH INNOVATIONS LLC
UEI
KC8DRVBNDF29
CAGE
9LJZ7
Registered address
7635 ASHLEY PARK CT STE 503, ORLANDO, FL, 32835, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 13, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 12, 2023
Entity start
Jun 6, 2022
SAM updated
Feb 13, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $728,717 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333922); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 727 AMS CASTER DECK EXTENSION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$728.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$91.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$637.2K
Change$-545.7K
Growth-85.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$728.7K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8604 AFLCMC PZI$470.8K1
FA5570 501 CSW RCO$166.4K1
FA5587 48 CONS (ADMIN ONLY NO REQ)$91.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing$728.7K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$728.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$470.8K1
Unclassified$257.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$470.8K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$257.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA558726P0013727 AMS CASTER DECK EXTENSIONDepartment of Defense$91.5KApr 24, 2026Jul 23, 2026
FA860425CB027NON-ACAT, MECHANIZED MATERIALS HANDLING SYSTEM, ,JOINT BASE CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINADepartment of Defense$470.8KJun 26, 2025Jan 7, 2026
FA557025P0004PORTABLE HIGHLINE CARGO DOCKS.Department of Defense$166.4KDec 20, 2024Apr 16, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 12, 2023
Entity startJun 6, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEPHEN HAMILTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SEAN REEDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • N039 — Installation of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment
  • N054 — Installation of Equipment: Prefabricated Structures and Scaffolding

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CONVEYOR HANDLING COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

INTERNATIONAL AUTOMATED SYSTEMS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OFFICE IS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KOTRACK INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

METALTEK INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOUTHWEST SOLUTIONS GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit