Overview
- Legal name
- AMERICAN ISOSTATIC PRESSES INC
- Registered location
- COLUMBUS, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jun 23, 2025
Read company summary
AMERICAN ISOSTATIC PRESSES INC is associated with UEI KCGSTRQLQ3D1 and CAGE 02SH8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $37.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333994 (Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMERICAN ISOSTATIC PRESSES INC
- UEI
- KCGSTRQLQ3D1
- CAGE
- 02SH8
- Registered address
- 1205 S COLUMBUS AIRPORT RD, COLUMBUS, OH, 43207, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 16, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1992
- SAM updated
- Mar 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $37,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COLD ISOSTATIC PRESS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $37.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $37.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $37.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | $37.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $37.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $37.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $37.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $37.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017425P0047COLD ISOSTATIC PRESS | Department of Defense | $37.4K | Mar 3, 2025 | May 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 16, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAJENDRA PERSAUD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RAJENDRA PERSAUD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RAJENDRA PERSAUD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL NEER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit