Federal contractor profile
INFINITY ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL AUTOMATION LLC
UEI KCMYPK1X2FM3CAGE 9WRF0
Overview
- Legal name
- INFINITY ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL AUTOMATION LLC
- Registered location
- SAUCIER, MS, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Nov 21, 2024
Read company summary
INFINITY ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL AUTOMATION LLC is associated with UEI KCMYPK1X2FM3 and CAGE 9WRF0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $27.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAUCIER, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INFINITY ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL AUTOMATION LLC
- UEI
- KCMYPK1X2FM3
- CAGE
- 9WRF0
- Registered address
- 19212 HIGH PL, SAUCIER, MS, 39574, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Nov 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 14, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 17, 2019
- SAM updated
- Nov 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 25, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $27,108 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Ship Building and Repairing (NAICS 336611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE NOAA SHIP HENRY BIGELOW REQUIRES REPLACEMENT OF (2) 60A PROPULSION DRIVE FIELD EXCITATION CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND (1) 400A EDG CIRCUIT BREAKER. POP: 18 NOV 2024 THRU 31 JAN 2025 WORK LOCATION: NOAA SHIP HENRY B. BIGELOW NAVAL STATION NEWP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $27.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $27.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA | $27.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $27.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment | $27.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $27.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| RI | $27.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $27.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333MK25P0020THE NOAA SHIP HENRY BIGELOW REQUIRES REPLACEMENT OF (2) 60A PROPULSION DRIVE FIELD EXCITATION CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND (1) 400A EDG CIRCUIT BREAKER. POP: 18 NOV 2024 THRU 31 JAN 2025… | Department of Commerce | $27.1K | Nov 21, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 14, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 17, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK M MICKEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| FRANK M MICKEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit