Federal contractor profile

BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INC

UEI KFM7GK6EY991CAGE 4XT72Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INC
Registered location
LAMOURE, ND, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
Latest award activity
Apr 17, 2026
Read company summary

BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INC is associated with UEI KFM7GK6EY991 and CAGE 4XT72 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $200.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 623110 (Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAMOURE, ND, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$200.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BENEDICTINE LIVING COMMUNITIES INC
UEI
KFM7GK6EY991
CAGE
4XT72
Registered address
315 1ST ST SE, LAMOURE, ND, 58458, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 5, 2007
Entity start
Apr 10, 1989
SAM updated
Jun 5, 2026
Registration expires
May 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
ND, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $200,154 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities) (NAICS 623110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPRESS REPORT: NURSING HOME SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$200.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$200.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$200.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263)$200.2K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q402 — Nursing Home, Long-Term & Adult Day Care Services$200.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
36C26323D0084$200.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ND$200.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$200.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C26326K0053EXPRESS REPORT: NURSING HOME SERVICESDepartment of Veterans Affairs$200.2KOct 1, 2025Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 5, 2007
Entity startApr 10, 1989
IndustryReported size status
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BEN WOITGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AJLA CERICAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KARMAN FURMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANTIAGO HEALTHCARE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GREENERY OPERATING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DARWAY NURSING CARE CENTER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STEUBENVILLE COUNTRY CLUB MANOR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMPIRE SPANISH MEADOWS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CORYELL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit