Federal contractor profile

DATA MEMORY SALES, INC.

UEI KFM9A8CALH33CAGE 1EGU3

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DATA MEMORY SALES, INC.
Registered location
COLUMBUS, OH, USA
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Nov 19, 2024
Read company summary

DATA MEMORY SALES, INC. is associated with UEI KFM9A8CALH33 and CAGE 1EGU3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $24.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLUMBUS, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$24.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DATA MEMORY SALES, INC.
UEI
KFM9A8CALH33
CAGE
1EGU3
Registered address
950 TAYLOR STATION RD STE O, COLUMBUS, OH, 43230, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Dec 11, 2025
Initial registration
May 4, 2001
Entity start
Nov 27, 1996
SAM updated
Dec 11, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 9, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $24,684 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 335139); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510963998!SIGN,EXIT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$24.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$23.4K1
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$1.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$24.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$23.4K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E725V00398510963998!SIGN,EXITDepartment of Defense$23.4KOct 17, 2024Nov 30, 2024
SPE8EN25P00748510974124!MEMORY CARD,PERSONADepartment of Defense$1.2KOct 24, 2024Nov 25, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 4, 2001
Entity startNov 27, 1996

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELLEN CLARKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHELLEY MCLARNEYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JANET BAKERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELLEN CLARKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JO-KELL INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334610 — Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334610 — Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media, 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JTF BUSINESS SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334610 — Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334610 — Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PREMIER & COMPANIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334610 — Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EWING ELECTRONICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334610 — Manufacturing and Reproducing Magnetic and Optical Media; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit