Federal contractor profile

BLUE BUCK LLC

UEI KFXUYP98KZ49CAGE 97T13Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BLUE BUCK LLC
Registered location
LIVONIA, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 8, 2026
Read company summary

BLUE BUCK LLC is associated with UEI KFXUYP98KZ49 and CAGE 97T13 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 31 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing; Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333514 (Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LIVONIA, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards31
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BLUE BUCK LLC
UEI
KFXUYP98KZ49
CAGE
97T13
Registered address
12651 NEWBURGH RD, LIVONIA, MI, 48150, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 2, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 30, 2021
Entity start
Nov 22, 2021
SAM updated
Mar 2, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 31 awards and $1,127,427 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510921057!MOUNT,WEAPON Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$663.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 31 of 31 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-38.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$701.7K
Change$-739.7K
Growth-105.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$663.7K31
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$663.7K31
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$663.7K31
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$599.2K19
NO SET ASIDE USED.$64.5K12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7L325P00108510921057!MOUNT,WEAPONDepartment of Defense$0Oct 2, 2024Feb 1, 2026
SPE4A625P51458511010095!BOLT,UDepartment of Defense$12.9KNov 21, 2024Apr 3, 2026
SPE7L325P29098511204787!RE198 RECOIL EXERCIDepartment of Defense$26.5KFeb 27, 2025Mar 15, 2026
SPE7L324P59118510679653!BELL CRANKDepartment of Defense$47.4KJun 5, 2024Jan 15, 2026
SPE8EF25P01258511192049!TOWBAR,AIRCRAFTDepartment of Defense$0Feb 18, 2025Dec 15, 2025
SPE4A625P63198511028233!RING,BEARING,OUTERDepartment of Defense$0Nov 22, 2024Sep 28, 2025
SPE7L124P89408510856060!CRADLE,CANNONDepartment of Defense$33.7KAug 30, 2024Sep 9, 2025
SPE4A623PX6418510080967!RING,BEARING,OUTERDepartment of Defense$0Aug 16, 2023Jun 3, 2024
SPE7L324P42878510534787!BELL CRANKDepartment of Defense$48.4KMar 27, 2024Nov 15, 2025
SPE7L125P24438511096766!HANDSPIKE,CARRIAGEDepartment of Defense$21.1KDec 26, 2024Oct 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 30, 2021
Entity startNov 22, 2021

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JEFFREY C SUTTERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL JOHNSTONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFFREY C SUTTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

POLYTECH DEFENSE SPARES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SEILER INSTRUMENT AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

G M J MACHINE CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

J & N METAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit