Overview
- Legal name
- ADDITEL CORPORATION
- Also known as
- ADDITEL CORP
- Registered location
- BREA, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- Latest award activity
- May 7, 2026
Read company summary
ADDITEL CORPORATION is associated with UEI KJWDXK3J21P2 and CAGE 6RUA6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $234.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables; All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334513 (Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BREA, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADDITEL CORPORATION
- Doing business as
- ADDITEL CORP
- UEI
- KJWDXK3J21P2
- CAGE
- 6RUA6
- Registered address
- 2900 SATURN ST, BREA, CA, 92821, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- SAM activation
- Mar 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 13, 2012
- Entity start
- Oct 26, 2010
- SAM updated
- Mar 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $234,095 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables (NAICS 334513); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THERMOCOUPLE PART NO. AM1210-20-CJ Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $14.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $220.1K |
| Change | $-206.1K |
| Growth | -93.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $234.1K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA9302 AFTC PZZ | $204.2K | 1 |
| NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER | $15.9K | 1 |
| DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK | $14.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | $220.1K | 2 |
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | $14.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6685 — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments | $220.1K | 2 |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $14.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $234.1K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $218.2K | 2 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $15.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM126P9806THERMOCOUPLE PART NO. AM1210-20-CJ | Department of Defense | $14.0K | May 7, 2026 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| FA930225P0148INTEGRATED PRESSURE/TEMPERATURE CALIBRATION SUITE FOR FIELD AND LAB USE. | Department of Defense | $204.2K | Sep 17, 2025 | Nov 17, 2025 |
| N6426725P4088ACCUMAC STANDARD PLATINUM RESISTANCE THERMOMETER | Department of Defense | $15.9K | Apr 2, 2025 | May 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 13, 2012 |
| Entity start | Oct 26, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables | Not reported |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALLEN M BAUGH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DALLEN M BAUGH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DALLEN M BAUGH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACK ZHAO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
- 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit