Federal contractor profile
FLUOR INTERCONTINENTAL GERMANY GMBH
UEI KKF6YE2ZFPY1CAGE CL433
Overview
- Legal name
- FLUOR INTERCONTINENTAL GERMANY GMBH
- Registered location
- RATINGEN, DEU
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary
FLUOR INTERCONTINENTAL GERMANY GMBH is associated with UEI KKF6YE2ZFPY1 and CAGE CL433 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 90 prime awards totaling $40.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RATINGEN, DEU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FLUOR INTERCONTINENTAL GERMANY GMBH
- UEI
- KKF6YE2ZFPY1
- CAGE
- CL433
- Registered address
- KAISERSWERTHER STR. 115, RATINGEN, 40880, DEU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 2, 2016
- Entity start
- Aug 31, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DEU
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 90 awards and $40,587,932 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LSS - DNK 1ST AR BN, GRAFENWOEHR AND VILSECK, POP: 11-30 JUNE 2026 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 90 of 90 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $11.6M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.5M |
| Change | $-1.8M |
| Growth | -13.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $25.1M | 90 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0409 AQ HQ CONTRACT | $25.1M | 90 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $25.1M | 90 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912PB20D3023 | $13.7M | 62 |
| W912PB25DA005 | $11.5M | 28 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.1M | 90 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $25.1M | 90 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912PB26FA459LSS - DNK 1ST AR BN, GRAFENWOEHR AND VILSECK, POP: 11-30 JUNE 2026 | Department of Defense | $18.0K | Jun 11, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA430SHOWER TRAILERS - HOHENFELS POP: 14 MAY-3 JUNE 2026 | Department of Defense | $23.1K | May 18, 2026 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA278LOGISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES FOR CBR 26-07 TF GREYWOLF | Department of Defense | $1.2M | Mar 25, 2026 | Jul 10, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA223LOGISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES FOR COMBINED RESOLVE 26-07 | Department of Defense | $581.2K | Apr 7, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA415LOGISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES FOR 173RD BCT EXERCISE ROCK SNOWFALL. POP 8 MAY - 26 MAY 2026 | Department of Defense | $5.0K | May 11, 2026 | May 26, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA420JMRC LSS PURCHASE REQUEST FOR ALL ROTATIONAL SUPPORT, HOHENFELS. POP 11 - 22 MAY 2026. | Department of Defense | $19.9K | May 11, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA392LOGISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES FOR OTR JMTG-U POP 1 MAY - 9 NOV 2026 | Department of Defense | $2.5M | May 1, 2026 | Nov 9, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA208LOGISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES FOR 7ATC- USAG GRAFENWOEHR, HOHENFELS, AMBERG | Department of Defense | $130.1K | Feb 23, 2026 | Mar 13, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA389LSS SUPPORT TO OTR (665TH SMC) POP: 1MAY26 - 9NOV26 | Department of Defense | $638.2K | May 1, 2026 | Nov 9, 2026 |
| W912PB26FA373LOGISTIC SUPPORT SERVICES FOR 7ATC- USAG GRAFENWOEHR, HOHENFELS, AMBERG | Department of Defense | $1.9K | Apr 13, 2026 | Apr 20, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 2, 2016 |
| Entity start | Aug 31, 2016 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH SAWYER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID A PALMER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEITH SAWYER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID A PALMER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- FLUOR CORPORATIONUEI MFA3GM9L8X58
- DEL-JEN, INC.UEI SBB9XNYHCHG8
- FLUOR ENTERPRISES, INC.UEI CEV5W2H85Y85
- FLUOR ENTERPRISES, INC.UEI EN3KS29K9M59
- FLUOR FEDERAL PETROLEUM OPERATIONS, LLCUEI KJDUB6XQDTN4
- FLUOR FEDERAL SERVICES INCUEI NZ9CUMF36PK1
- FLUOR FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLCUEI GALAGAQ4N4H5
- FLUOR FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLCUEI ZJG9LCFG13S9
- FLUOR INTERCONTINENTAL GERMANY GMBHUEI KKF6YE2ZFPY1
- FLUOR INTERCONTINENTAL, INCUEI XMJWLE5WFT29
- FLUOR MARINE PROPULSION, LLCUEI CWHMVCX7K1N6
- FLUOR-BWXT PORTSMOUTH LLCUEI NG33LHHLGG15
- ROCK ISLAND INTEGRATED SERVICESUEI MPKGVNJ93NA9
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| FLUOR CORPORATION | — | Sep 2, 2026 |
| DEL-JEN, INC. | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FLUOR ENTERPRISES, INC. | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| FLUOR ENTERPRISES, INC. | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| FLUOR FEDERAL PETROLEUM OPERATIONS, LLC | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FLUOR FEDERAL SERVICES INC | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FLUOR FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLC | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| FLUOR FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLC | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FLUOR INTERCONTINENTAL GERMANY GMBH | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FLUOR INTERCONTINENTAL, INC | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FLUOR MARINE PROPULSION, LLC | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| FLUOR-BWXT PORTSMOUTH LLC | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| ROCK ISLAND INTEGRATED SERVICES | MFA3GM9L8X58 | Sep 2, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit