Federal contractor profile
CAPE FOX FACILITIES SERVICES, LLC
UEI KKMKKTDCDKL3CAGE 6QS82
Overview
- Legal name
- CAPE FOX FACILITIES SERVICES, LLC
- Registered location
- KETCHIKAN, AK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 23, 2026
Read company summary
CAPE FOX FACILITIES SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI KKMKKTDCDKL3 and CAGE 6QS82 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $6.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Guards and Patrol Services; Food Service Contractors; Janitorial Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KETCHIKAN, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CAPE FOX FACILITIES SERVICES, LLC
- UEI
- KKMKKTDCDKL3
- CAGE
- 6QS82
- Registered address
- 2851 S TONGASS HIGHWAY, KETCHIKAN, AK, 99901, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 23, 2012
- Entity start
- Apr 4, 2007
- SAM updated
- Jul 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $6,001,336 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Security Guards and Patrol Services (NAICS 561612); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FULL FOOD SERVICES AT BASE KETCHIKAN (FEB THRU JAN) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.1M |
| Change | $-1.0M |
| Growth | -49.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $3.3M | 1 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $-186.4K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH OLAO | $3.3M | 1 |
| LOG-9 | $-186.4K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $3.3M | 1 |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $0 | 1 |
| 722310 — Food Service Contractors | $-186.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $3.3M | 1 |
| S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services | $0 | 1 |
| S203 — Food Services | $-186.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.1M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.3M | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $-186.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08421CA1750200FULL FOOD SERVICES AT BASE KETCHIKAN (FEB THRU JAN) | Department of Homeland Security | $2.3M | Feb 1, 2021 | Jan 31, 2024 |
| 75N98025C00012ROCKY MOUNTAIN LABORATORIES (RML) SECURITY GUARD SERVICES | Department of Health and Human Services | $3.3M | Jul 30, 2025 | Mar 29, 2026 |
| 70Z08418CA1750900IGF::OT::IGF JANITORIAL SERVICES AT USCG BASE KETCHIKAN, AK. | Department of Homeland Security | $373.4K | Oct 1, 2018 | Sep 10, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 23, 2012 |
| Entity start | Apr 4, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541940 — Veterinary Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | Not reported |
| 621491 — HMO Medical Centers | Not reported |
| 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANE MUNCY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRIS LUCHTEFELD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHANE MUNCY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAREN HENSLEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541940 — Veterinary Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 611692 — Automobile Driving Schools
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- 621491 — HMO Medical Centers
- 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- CAPE FOX CORPORATIONUEI NHLYBKJK2GP3
- CAPE FOX FACILITIES SERVICES, LLCUEI REPXSNVME884
- CAPE FOX FACILITIES SERVICES, LLCUEI KKMKKTDCDKL3
- CAPE FOX FEDERAL INTEGRATORS, LLCUEI ZN56N8FC2RE8
- CAPE FOX PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLCUEI DK4HV6N4W8B8
- EAGLE HEALTH, LLCUEI K7MPSQUS6XC3
- SAXMAN ONE, LLCUEI HE6SK5L289W4
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| CAPE FOX CORPORATION | — | Sep 2, 2026 |
| CAPE FOX FACILITIES SERVICES, LLC | NHLYBKJK2GP3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CAPE FOX FACILITIES SERVICES, LLC | NHLYBKJK2GP3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CAPE FOX FEDERAL INTEGRATORS, LLC | NHLYBKJK2GP3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CAPE FOX PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC | NHLYBKJK2GP3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| EAGLE HEALTH, LLC | NHLYBKJK2GP3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SAXMAN ONE, LLC | NHLYBKJK2GP3 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit