Federal contractor profile

RESCUE OPS LLC

UEI KLCGFVC1ENG5CAGE 8NCT6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
RESCUE OPS LLC
Also known as
RESCUE OPS LLC
Registered location
ATASCOSA, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 23, 2026
Read company summary

RESCUE OPS LLC is associated with UEI KLCGFVC1ENG5 and CAGE 8NCT6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $51.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423120 (Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATASCOSA, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$51.9K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RESCUE OPS LLC
Doing business as
RESCUE OPS LLC
UEI
KLCGFVC1ENG5
CAGE
8NCT6
Registered address
13631 SHERWOOD RD, ATASCOSA, TX, 78002, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Oct 6, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 7, 2020
Entity start
Sep 1, 2008
SAM updated
Oct 6, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 2, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $51,910 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BIBE LE VEHICLE RESTRIPING FOR 10 UNITS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$51.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$30.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$21.9K
Change$8.0K
Growth+36.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$51.9K5
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IMR SANTA FE(12100)$37.1K4
IMR INTERMOUNTAIN REGION(1200)$14.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
140P1324A0001$51.9K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$51.9K5
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$51.9K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P1226F0012BIBE LE VEHICLE RESTRIPING FOR 10 UNITSDepartment of the Interior$14.8KJun 23, 2026Sep 30, 2026
140P1326F0010BIBE LE UPFIT F150 I611242Department of the Interior$4.5KMar 19, 2026Aug 30, 2026
140P1326F0012BIBE LE UPFIT G61C4286Department of the Interior$6.3KApr 1, 2026Jul 30, 2026
140P1326F0001BIBE LE UPFIT AMBULANCE BPA CALLDepartment of the Interior$4.4KDec 9, 2025Jun 28, 2026
140P1325F0001BIBE LE UPFIT VEHICLES X 6Department of the Interior$21.9KNov 21, 2024Dec 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 6, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 7, 2020
Entity startSep 1, 2008

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423140 — Motor Vehicle Parts (Used) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories RetailersNot reported
811114 — Specialized Automotive RepairNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
FRANCISCO AROCHAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FRANCISCO AROCHAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423140 — Motor Vehicle Parts (Used) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
  • 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MURDOCKS METAL & PAINT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MADRAS BODY PAINT AND GLASS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PREMIER VEHICLE INSTALLATION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DEL RAY'S AUTO BODY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ABERDEEN AUTO CENTER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COX AUTOBODY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit