Overview
- Legal name
- SUTLER CORP
- Registered location
- GLENOLDEN, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Apr 27, 2026
Read company summary
SUTLER CORP is associated with UEI KV9DMNK16753 and CAGE 0YAR0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 87 prime awards totaling $89.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLENOLDEN, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SUTLER CORP
- UEI
- KV9DMNK16753
- CAGE
- 0YAR0
- Registered address
- 20 S MACDADE BLVD STE 1, GLENOLDEN, PA, 19036, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Aug 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 9, 2001
- Entity start
- Oct 20, 1993
- SAM updated
- Aug 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 87 awards and $89,543 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8512071278!CAP,DISPOSABLE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 87 of 87 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $163 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.2K |
| Change | $-2.1K |
| Growth | -92.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.4K | 87 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $2.4K | 87 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | $3.5K | 86 |
| 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills | $-1.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose | $3.5K | 85 |
| 8465 — Individual Equipment | $0 | 1 |
| 8315 — Notions and Apparel Findings | $-1.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPE1C125D5012 | $2.4K | 55 |
| SPE1C123D5003 | $1.1K | 28 |
| SPE1C119D5026 | $-6 | 1 |
| SPE1C116D5001 | $-36 | 1 |
| Unclassified | $-1.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.5K | 85 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-1.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE1C126F39928512071278!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $81 | Apr 27, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F39938512071330!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $34 | Apr 27, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F39948512071331!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $101 | Apr 27, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F39968512071333!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $135 | Apr 27, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F39978512071334!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $7 | Apr 27, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F39988512071335!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $61 | Apr 27, 2026 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F23368511907131!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $135 | Feb 6, 2026 | Mar 23, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F23378511907132!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $122 | Feb 6, 2026 | Mar 23, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F23388511907133!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $81 | Feb 6, 2026 | Mar 23, 2026 |
| SPE1C126F23398511907135!CAP,DISPOSABLE | Department of Defense | $135 | Feb 6, 2026 | Mar 23, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 9, 2001 |
| Entity start | Oct 20, 1993 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424310 — Piece Goods, Notions, and Other Dry Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS F HILL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LOUIS F NUZZI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELISSA A HILL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS F HILL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424310 — Piece Goods, Notions, and Other Dry Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424340 — Footwear Merchant Wholesalers
- 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit