Overview
- Legal name
- ARTIN LLP
- Registered location
- OVERLAND PARK, KS, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Nov 21, 2024
Read company summary
ARTIN LLP is associated with UEI KXG9WYDTM1J6 and CAGE 7YNW5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OVERLAND PARK, KS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ARTIN LLP
- UEI
- KXG9WYDTM1J6
- CAGE
- 7YNW5
- Registered address
- 9393 W 110TH ST STE 500, OVERLAND PARK, KS, 66210, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 13, 2017
- Entity start
- May 11, 2014
- SAM updated
- Feb 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- KS, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONSTRUCTION PHASE SERVICES (CPS) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $2.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W075 ENDIST SACRAMENTO | $2.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $2.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services | $2.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W9123825D0004 | $2.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $2.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS | $2.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9123825F0010CONSTRUCTION PHASE SERVICES (CPS) | Department of Defense | $2.5K | Nov 21, 2024 | Nov 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 13, 2017 |
| Entity start | May 11, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELHAM FOROUZESH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELHAM FOROUZESH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- C211 — Architect - Engineer Services (including landscaping, interior layout, and designing)
- C212 — Engineering Drafting Services
- C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit