Federal contractor profile
MICHAEL STAFFORD
UEI L12NFU1WY8T3CAGE 73AB4
Overview
- Legal name
- MICHAEL STAFFORD
- Registered location
- WILDERVILLE, OR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- Latest award activity
- Jun 1, 2025
Read company summary
MICHAEL STAFFORD is associated with UEI L12NFU1WY8T3 and CAGE 73AB4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $15.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531120 (Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WILDERVILLE, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MICHAEL STAFFORD
- UEI
- L12NFU1WY8T3
- CAGE
- 73AB4
- Registered address
- 985 ELLIOTT CREEK RD, WILDERVILLE, OR, 97543, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- SAM activation
- Jun 5, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 31, 2014
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1985
- SAM updated
- Jun 5, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $15,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: R7M7 RAIL RIDGE S-612 MICHAEL STAFFORD LAND USE AGREEMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $15.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INTERAGENCY FIRE CENTER | $15.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $15.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $15.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $15.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $15.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $15.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L3725K8673R7M7 RAIL RIDGE S-612 MICHAEL STAFFORD LAND USE AGREEMENT | Department of the Interior | $15.0K | Jun 1, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 5, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 31, 2014 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1985 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL D STAFFORD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL D STAFFORD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit