Federal contractor profile

BELT BUILT CONTRACTING, LLC

UEI L3PEDEHACZY3CAGE 68J60Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BELT BUILT CONTRACTING, LLC
Registered location
CROFTON, MD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

BELT BUILT CONTRACTING, LLC is associated with UEI L3PEDEHACZY3 and CAGE 68J60 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 59 prime awards totaling $91.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CROFTON, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$91.2M
Prime awards59
Awards with future end dates14
Top-agency concentration85.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BELT BUILT CONTRACTING, LLC
UEI
L3PEDEHACZY3
CAGE
68J60
Registered address
2138 ESPEY CT STE 8, CROFTON, MD, 21114, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
SAM activation
May 14, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 17, 2011
Entity start
Jan 1, 2011
SAM updated
May 14, 2026
Registration expires
May 6, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 59 awards and $91,245,696 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RESTORE STEAM AND CONDENSATE RETURN SERVICE UNTIL THE SITE-WIDE INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT IS EXECUTED. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$48.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 59 of 59 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$29.7M
Change$-24.0M
Growth-80.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$9.6M3
Z2BD — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AIRPORT RUNWAYS AND TAXIWAYS$7.0M1
Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$4.9M9
Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$4.7M2
Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$4.5M3
Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$4.0M4
Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$3.7M10
Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$2.8M5
Z2EA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AMMUNITION FACILITIES$2.1M1
Z1JA — MAINTENANCE OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS$1.5M6
Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS$1.1M2
Z2JA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS$1.0M1
Z2AB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES$685.7K1
Z2FB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS$433.6K1
Z2NZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER UTILITIES$350.1K1
Z2BZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES$279.6K1
Y1AB — CONSTRUCTION OF CONFERENCE SPACE AND FACILITIES$252.3K1
Y1AZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS$188.1K1
Z2EZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS$61.5K2
Y1LZ — CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING FACILITIES$20.4K1
J042 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials$01
Y1EZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS$-776.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N4008023D1120$22.0M18
N4008520D0159$11.2M5
W91QF021D0001$5.9M14
1333ND23DNB190016$3.9M4
70LCHE21DPFB00003$3.7M10
F18CC10053$1.5M5
33317426A00540810$100.0K1
W51AA126DA007$2001
F14CC10314$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$26.7M29
PA$17.0M20
DC$2.5M9
VA$2.1M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$49.0M56
NO SET ASIDE USED.$100.0K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-794.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333ND25FNB190143RESTORE STEAM AND CONDENSATE RETURN SERVICE UNTIL THE SITE-WIDE INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT IS EXECUTED.Department of Commerce$3.5MAug 26, 2025Jun 1, 2027
33330219FF0010378SERVICE, PLANNED MAINT PROJECT: REPLACE REMAINING DUPLEX PUMPS ROOMS 3031,3117,3186, 3217E&3217W - PLANNED MAINT PROJECT, 091OFMRSOUTHMALLSmithsonian Institution$512.6KSep 5, 2019Dec 24, 2020
33330223FF0010543REPLACE 9KW KATOLIGHT GENERATOR RC AT BEAVER OTTER. JOB ORDER: 23619 CONTRACT: F18CC10053Smithsonian Institution$129.2KSep 20, 2023Sep 7, 2026
1333ND24FNB190102DB REPLACE B101 ACU-C1Department of Commerce$1.1MMay 29, 2024Dec 31, 2025
33317426F00541170FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES FOR WWICSSmithsonian Institution$100.0KAug 12, 2026Aug 14, 2027
70LCHE25FPFB00027REPAIR/REPLACE STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE AT FLETC CHELTENHAM MD. DHS ACQUISITION ALERT 25-07, REV 1, SEC. 2. (D) CERTIFICATION.Department of Homeland Security$510.3KSep 22, 2025Aug 31, 2026
70LCHE25FPFB00028RECONDITION BLDG 5 FIREARMS RANGE AT FLETC CHELTENHAM MD. DHS ACQUISITION ALERT 25-07, REV 1, SEC. 2. (D) CERTIFICATION.Department of Homeland Security$2.9MSep 25, 2025Dec 22, 2026
70LCHE26FPFB00046BATTERY BACKUP SYSTEM FOR ELEVATORS AT FLETC CHELTENHAM, MD.Department of Homeland Security$53.7KJul 1, 2026Nov 4, 2026
N4008026F0201CNIC-64 INSTALL DOMESTIC WATER ISOLATION VALVESDepartment of Defense$718.9KJun 11, 2026Mar 11, 2027
N4008025F1323WRNMMC-54 RELOCATE AND REDESIGN AHUDepartment of Defense$773.2KSep 25, 2025Apr 8, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

B206 LOADING DOCK
Department of Defense$1.3M obligationsEnds May 11, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 17, 2011
Entity startJan 1, 2011

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)Not reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TODD HIRSCHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD HIRSCHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARY HARRISONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TODD HIRSCHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Teaming relationships

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

RelationshipReported partiesDatesEvidence
mentor protegeL3PEDEHACZY3 (mentor) / Omega Flooring, Inc.Apr 29, 2022 – Not availableSBA active mentor-protégé list

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WHITING-TURNER CONTRACTING COMPANY, THE

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

B3 CONSTRUCTION, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FMS PROVIDER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

OCS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

QU CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BLUE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit