Overview
- Legal name
- BRELYON INC.
- Registered location
- SAN MATEO, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 13, 2025
Read company summary
BRELYON INC. is associated with UEI L5G4WR7PD1N4 and CAGE 8GUK2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $305.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334118 (Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN MATEO, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BRELYON INC.
- UEI
- L5G4WR7PD1N4
- CAGE
- 8GUK2
- Registered address
- 1 FRANKLIN PKWY BLDG 930, SAN MATEO, CA, 94403, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 27, 2020
- Entity start
- Mar 12, 2019
- SAM updated
- Sep 30, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $305,486 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ACQUIRE 7 BRELYON ULTRA REALITY 60HZ UNITS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $305.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $305.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W27P USA ACQ SPT CTR | $217.1K | 1 |
| FA3002 338 ESS CC | $88.4K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $305.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $217.1K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $88.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA300225P0008ACQUIRE 7 BRELYON ULTRA REALITY 60HZ UNITS | Department of Defense | $88.4K | Mar 11, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| W5170125C0001SBIR PHASE I AWARD RESULTANT FROM TOPIC# A244-P0001 | Department of Defense | $217.1K | Nov 8, 2024 | May 7, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 30, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 27, 2020 |
| Entity start | Mar 12, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR PAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALOK MEHTA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TREVOR PAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit