Federal contractor profile

WOLF CREEK CONSTRUCTION, LLC

UEI L8GXJVR8DWV3CAGE 99K47Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
WOLF CREEK CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Also known as
WOLF CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC
Registered location
TEQUESTA, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
May 5, 2026
Read company summary

WOLF CREEK CONSTRUCTION, LLC is associated with UEI L8GXJVR8DWV3 and CAGE 99K47 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $432.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237110 (Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TEQUESTA, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$432.2K
Prime awards13
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WOLF CREEK CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Doing business as
WOLF CREEK CONSTRUCTION LLC
UEI
L8GXJVR8DWV3
CAGE
99K47
Registered address
212 N US HIGHWAY 1 STE 25, TEQUESTA, FL, 33469, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
Jun 3, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 28, 2022
Entity start
Feb 14, 2020
SAM updated
Jun 3, 2026
Registration expires
May 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $432,160 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STA FORT PIERCE BATHROOM REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$432.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$115.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$316.9K
Change$-201.7K
Growth-63.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$432.2K13
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BASE MIAMI(00028)$382.0K12
LOG-9$50.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$432.2K13
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$432.2K13
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$191.0K6
NO SET ASIDE USED.$186.5K6
8A COMPETED$54.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z02826CMIAM0020STA FORT PIERCE BATHROOM REPAIRDepartment of Homeland Security$36.6KApr 30, 2026May 31, 2026
70Z02826CMIAM0019USCG STATION LAKE WORTH AC REPLACEMENTDepartment of Homeland Security$24.0KApr 29, 2026Apr 30, 2026
70Z02826CMIAM0008REPAIR AIRCRAFT WASH RACK SANITATION SYSTEM AT USCG AIR STATION MIAMI.Department of Homeland Security$54.7KMar 27, 2026May 27, 2026
70Z02825CMIAM0119STA LAKE WORTH EXTERIOR PAINTINGDepartment of Homeland Security$35.0KSep 26, 2025Nov 30, 2025
70Z08425PDL930040FT PIERCE BATHROOM RENOVATIONDepartment of Homeland Security$50.1KSep 29, 2025May 29, 2026
70Z02825CMIAM0110STA FORT PIERCE CEILING TILE AND DRYWALL REPLACEMENTDepartment of Homeland Security$40.5KSep 18, 2025Nov 30, 2025
70Z02825CMIAM0071TEST AND EXPOSE JP5 FUEL LINE FOR LEAKS AT USCG AIR STATON MIAMIDepartment of Homeland Security$34.9KAug 22, 2025Sep 30, 2025
70Z02825CMIAM0058STA LAKE WORTH INLET FRONT GATE REPAIRDepartment of Homeland Security$33.9KMay 27, 2025Jun 30, 2025
70Z02825CMIAM0041CONDUCT PRESSURE CLEAN, REPAIRS AND PAINT EXTERIOR WALLS AND FASCIA AT USCG STATION LAKE WORTH INLET.Department of Homeland Security$35.0KMar 21, 2025May 21, 2025
70Z02825CMIAM0038REPLACE FIXED PIER PIPING SUPPORT FOR PIER SERVICES INCLUDING COMPLETE REPLACEMENT OF POTABLE WATER PVC PIPING AT USCG STATION LAKE WORTH INLETDepartment of Homeland Security$24.7KMar 7, 2025May 7, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 28, 2022
Entity startFeb 14, 2020
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Aug 16, 2033

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAURA NEANDROSSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA NEANDROSSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA NEANDROSSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA NEANDROSSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
Registered products and services
  • Y1FA — CONSTRUCTION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
  • Y1FB — CONSTRUCTION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS
  • Y1FC — CONSTRUCTION OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIES
  • Y1FZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS
  • Y1GC — CONSTRUCTION OF FUEL STORAGE BUILDINGS
  • Y1GZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER WAREHOUSE BUILDINGS
  • Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
  • Y1LZ — CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING FACILITIES
  • Y1NZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER UTILITIES
  • Y1PC — CONSTRUCTION OF UNIMPROVED REAL PROPERTY (LAND)
  • Z1GC — MAINTENANCE OF FUEL STORAGE BUILDINGS
  • Z1LB — MAINTENANCE OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS
  • Z1NZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER UTILITIES
  • Z2FA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
  • Z2FB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2FZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS
  • Z2GC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FUEL STORAGE BUILDINGS
  • Z2KZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT FACILITIES
  • Z2LB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS
  • Z2NZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER UTILITIES
  • Z2PC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF UNIMPROVED REAL PROPERTY (LAND)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KIAN INTERNATIONAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

SAF INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CITIBANK, N.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AARON M SALAZAR

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BAS ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PAR-CON, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit