Federal contractor profile
BAS ENTERPRISES LLC
UEI Y5Y4X3RMWFJ3CAGE 9ZDT8
Overview
- Legal name
- BAS ENTERPRISES LLC
- Registered location
- HANAHAN, SC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jun 17, 2026
Read company summary
BAS ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI Y5Y4X3RMWFJ3 and CAGE 9ZDT8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $130.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238110 (Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HANAHAN, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BAS ENTERPRISES LLC
- UEI
- Y5Y4X3RMWFJ3
- CAGE
- 9ZDT8
- Registered address
- 4 SABINA CT, HANAHAN, SC, 29410, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jul 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 1, 2024
- Entity start
- Jul 29, 2024
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $130,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USCGC OUACHITA PIER REPAIRS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-1.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $131.3K |
| Change | $-132.3K |
| Growth | -100.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $67.3K | 2 |
| Department of Homeland Security | $53.0K | 3 |
| Department of the Interior | $10.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS AFM APD | $43.0K | 1 |
| BASE NEW ORLEANS(00029) | $27.7K | 1 |
| USDA-FS, CSA INTERMOUNTAIN 9 | $24.3K | 1 |
| BASE PORTSMOUTH(00027) | $16.0K | 1 |
| FWS SAT TEAM 3 | $10.0K | 2 |
| BASE MIAMI(00028) | $9.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $68.3K | 3 |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $27.7K | 1 |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $24.3K | 1 |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | $10.0K | 1 |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $130.3K | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $130.3K | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z02925PNEWO0174USCGC OUACHITA PIER REPAIRS | Department of Homeland Security | $27.7K | Sep 18, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 140FS325P0265SUPPLY AND INSTALL QTY 6 ENTRANCE SIGNS AT FWS PANTHER SWAMP NWR. | Department of the Interior | $0 | Sep 25, 2025 | May 14, 2026 |
| 1232SA25P0214REPAIR/RE-ROUTE BUILDING 85 SEWER | Department of Agriculture | $43.0K | Aug 15, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 140FS325P0141HURRICANE DEBRIS REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL AT FWS J N DING DARLING NWR. | Department of the Interior | $10.0K | Jun 26, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 |
| 70Z02725PPORT0122THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS FOR THE SEWAGE LINE/PIPE REMOVAL AT COAST GUARD STATION CRISFIELD AS DESCRIBED IN THE STATEMENT OF WORK. | Department of Homeland Security | $16.0K | Oct 3, 2025 | Nov 3, 2025 |
| 1240LU25C0011GAOA FORESTWIDE ENTRY SIGN REPLACEMENTS ON THE HELENA LEWIS & CLARK NATIONAL FOREST | Department of Agriculture | $24.3K | Aug 6, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 70Z02825CMIAM0022PIER SEWER LINE REPAIRS AT STATION FORT MYERS BEACH | Department of Homeland Security | $9.3K | Jan 21, 2025 | Feb 21, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 1, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jul 29, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK R SPARKMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICK R SPARKMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 9520 — Structural Shapes
- Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
- Z2LA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AIRPORT SERVICE ROADS
- Z2LB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS
- Z2ND — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF SEWAGE AND WASTE FACILITIES
- Z2NE — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF WATER SUPPLY FACILITIES
- Z2NZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER UTILITIES
- Z2PA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATION FACILITIES (NON-BUILDING)
- Z2PB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF EXHIBIT DESIGN (NON-BUILDING)
- Z2PC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF UNIMPROVED REAL PROPERTY (LAND)
- Z2PZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES
- Z2QA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit