Overview
- Legal name
- FLORIAN GPS TRACKING LLC
- Registered location
- HALEIWA, HI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
- Latest award activity
- Sep 14, 2025
Read company summary
FLORIAN GPS TRACKING LLC is associated with UEI LDYFNP6SZ6N3 and CAGE 9H4H3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Satellite Telecommunications. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517810 (All Other Telecommunications). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HALEIWA, HI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FLORIAN GPS TRACKING LLC
- UEI
- LDYFNP6SZ6N3
- CAGE
- 9H4H3
- Registered address
- 59-547 MAKANA RD, HALEIWA, HI, 96712, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
- SAM activation
- Nov 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 1, 2022
- Entity start
- Nov 23, 2022
- SAM updated
- Nov 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 25
- Place of incorporation
- HI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,520 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Satellite Telecommunications (NAICS 517410); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S494, DILLON, CASRF000715, SSTS, SERVICE - SATELLITE SERVICE; Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $10.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC SOUTHWEST REGION, REGION 5 | $10.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | $10.5K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $10.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1291S825K5139S494, DILLON, CASRF000715, SSTS, SERVICE - SATELLITE SERVICE; | Department of Agriculture | $10.5K | Sep 14, 2025 | Sep 23, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 1, 2022 |
| Entity start | Nov 23, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 517810 — All Other Telecommunications | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN AGUIRRE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN AGUIRRE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 517810 — All Other Telecommunications
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit