Federal contractor profile

LUMITRON CORP.

UEI LDZ1LWAJPP15CAGE 51702Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
LUMITRON CORP.
Registered location
BERKELEY HEIGHTS, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 22, 2025
Read company summary

LUMITRON CORP. is associated with UEI LDZ1LWAJPP15 and CAGE 51702 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $18.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335139 (Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BERKELEY HEIGHTS, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LUMITRON CORP.
UEI
LDZ1LWAJPP15
CAGE
51702
Registered address
35 RUSSO PL, BERKELEY HEIGHTS, NJ, 07922, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 9, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 25, 2001
Entity start
Jan 15, 1974
SAM updated
Feb 9, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $18,450 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335132); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511519626!LAMP,INCANDESCENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$18.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$18.4K1
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$-2501
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$18.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$18.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A625PAT788511519626!LAMP,INCANDESCENTDepartment of Defense$18.4KJul 22, 2025Sep 22, 2025
SPE7M524P33568510496734!LIGHT EMITTING DIODDepartment of Defense$0Mar 8, 2024Apr 8, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 25, 2001
Entity startJan 15, 1974

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GIL CHASSIEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GABRIELLE WOODBYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KAREN CHASSIEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
Registered products and services
  • 6240 — Electric Lamps

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

III WILLIAMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GMS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

TNL SALES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

COMPONENT CENTRAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing, 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit