Federal contractor profile

ENTRENA SRL

UEI LEKNTKMJFKM3CAGE SBY92

Active

Overview

Legal name
ENTRENA SRL
Registered location
SANTO DOMINGO, DOM
Primary NAICS
611710 — Educational Support Services
Latest award activity
Aug 21, 2025
Read company summary

ENTRENA SRL is associated with UEI LEKNTKMJFKM3 and CAGE SBY92 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $129.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Language Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611710 (Educational Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTO DOMINGO, DOM.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$129.9K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ENTRENA SRL
UEI
LEKNTKMJFKM3
CAGE
SBY92
Registered address
PROGRESO BUSINESS CENTER 601 LOPE DE VEGA 13, SANTO DOMINGO, DOM
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611710 — Educational Support Services
SAM activation
Oct 1, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 2, 2006
Entity start
Oct 15, 1982
SAM updated
Oct 1, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 1, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DOM

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $129,851 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Language Schools (NAICS 611630); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ICASS, PROGRAM & DS LANGUAGE PROGRAM CLASSES MAY-AUG 2022 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-15.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-15.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$-15.7K6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY SANTO DOMINGO$-15.7K6
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611630 — Language Schools$-15.7K6
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U099 — Other Education and Training Services$-15.7K6
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$54.6K2
19DR8622D0003$-70.3K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-15.7K6
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$54.6K2
Unclassified$-70.3K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19DR8622F0579ICASS, PROGRAM & DS LANGUAGE PROGRAM CLASSES MAY-AUG 2022Department of State$4.3KMay 17, 2022Jun 8, 2022
19DR8623F0132HR - LANGUAGE PROGRAM JAN - MAY 2023 MRV-PROGRAM-DS-OBO-ICASS-MSGDepartment of State$22.0KJan 17, 2023Jan 21, 2023
19DR8623F0574HR - LANGUAGE PROGRAM SEP-DEC 2023 MRV-PROGRAM-DS-OBO-ICASS-MSGDepartment of State$11.3KSep 27, 2023Sep 30, 2023
19DR8624F0363LANGUAGE PROGRAM-SPANISH/ENGLISH CLASSES-AUG 2024/APRIL 2025Department of State$29.1KJul 18, 2024Aug 14, 2024
19DR8624P2368HR - ENGLISH CLASSES - MAY/AUGUST 2024Department of State$10.2KSep 27, 2024Sep 30, 2024
19DR8625P1223LANGUAGE PROGRAM-SPANISH/ENGLISH CLASSESDepartment of State$53.0KMay 13, 2025Jun 6, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 1, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 2, 2006
Entity startOct 15, 1982
IndustryReported size status
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
611630 — Language SchoolsNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN SEIBELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SASCHIA SEIBELAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN SEIBELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SASCHIA SEIBELAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 611630 — Language Schools
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
  • AF12 — EDUCATION, TRAINING, EMPLOYMENT, & SOCIAL SVCS R&D SVCS; EDUCATION SVCS R&D; APPLIED RESEARCH

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GLOBAL SOLUTIONS AMERICAS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611630 — Language Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THURMAN JUSTINE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611630 — Language Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DONE BY NATIVE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611630 — Language Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BEST SOLUTION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611630 — Language Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MUTAZ AL MASRI & PARTNER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611630 — Language Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LORMIER ELIZABETH CLAUDE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611630 — Language Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit