Federal contractor profile

L'GARDE, INC.

UEI LEUWTPVHDXA8CAGE 1F668Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
L'GARDE, INC.
Also known as
L GARDE INC
Registered location
TUSTIN, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary

L'GARDE, INC. is associated with UEI LEUWTPVHDXA8 and CAGE 1F668 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $150.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336419 (Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TUSTIN, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$150.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
L'GARDE, INC.
Doing business as
L GARDE INC
UEI
LEUWTPVHDXA8
CAGE
1F668
Registered address
15181 WOODLAWN AVE, TUSTIN, CA, 92780, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 7, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 9, 2002
Entity start
Aug 15, 1971
SAM updated
Jul 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jul 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $149,998 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SBIR I BOLT-ON CAPTURE DETUMBLE DEORBIT DEVICE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$150.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$150.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$150.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$150.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$150.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$150.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$150.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC25C0235SBIR I BOLT-ON CAPTURE DETUMBLE DEORBIT DEVICENational Aeronautics and Space Administration$150.0KSep 29, 2025Mar 27, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 9, 2002
Entity startAug 15, 1971

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336411 — Aircraft ManufacturingNot reported
336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle ManufacturingNot reported
336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NATHAN BARNESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JONATHAN HEGARDTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NATHAN BARNESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JONATHAN HEGARDTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing
  • 336414 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Manufacturing
  • 336415 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Propulsion Unit and Propulsion Unit Parts Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NORTHWEST RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRACLABS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LUMIBIRD INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BASTION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

RALLYPOINT ONE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAN MUELLER CONSULTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit