Federal contractor profile
MCMG INTEGRATED SERVICE, LLC
UEI LFRQSSSB2AH4CAGE 88U25
Overview
- Legal name
- MCMG INTEGRATED SERVICE, LLC
- Registered location
- JUANA DIAZ, PR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- Latest award activity
- May 29, 2025
Read company summary
MCMG INTEGRATED SERVICE, LLC is associated with UEI LFRQSSSB2AH4 and CAGE 88U25 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $153.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Caterers; All Other Consumer Goods Rental. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812990 (All Other Personal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JUANA DIAZ, PR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MCMG INTEGRATED SERVICE, LLC
- UEI
- LFRQSSSB2AH4
- CAGE
- 88U25
- Registered address
- URB LOS REYES #73, JUANA DIAZ, PR, 00795, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 1, 2019
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2019
- SAM updated
- Jun 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $153.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $153.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 0410 AQ HQ CONTRACT | $153.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 722320 — Caterers | $87.7K | 1 |
| 532289 — All Other Consumer Goods Rental | $65.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S203 — Food Services | $87.7K | 1 |
| W061 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment | $65.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $153.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $153.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $153.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912QM25P0020CG 25 GTM CITY MEALS | Department of Defense | $87.7K | Apr 25, 2025 | May 24, 2025 |
| W912QM25P0014GENERATOR, LIGHTS, AND MHE ISO CG25 | Department of Defense | $65.3K | Apr 25, 2025 | May 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 1, 2019 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2019 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUIS MATTEI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HECTOR MATTEI | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LUIS MATTEI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HECTOR MATTEI | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit