Overview
- Legal name
- PSA WORLDWIDE, LLC
- Registered location
- COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
- Latest award activity
- Aug 19, 2025
Read company summary
PSA WORLDWIDE, LLC is associated with UEI LG4BQBA9HR69 and CAGE 040B8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $29.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Books Printing; Other Specialized Design Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541890 (Other Services Related to Advertising). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PSA WORLDWIDE, LLC
- UEI
- LG4BQBA9HR69
- CAGE
- 040B8
- Registered address
- 11641 RIDGELINE DR STE 120, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80921, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
- SAM activation
- Nov 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 15, 2001
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1993
- SAM updated
- Nov 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $28,968 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Books Printing (NAICS 323117); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: VARIOUS OFFICE PRODUCTS AND PAMPHLETS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $29.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $29.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7N1 USPFO ACTIVITY TNANG 164 | $16.0K | 1 |
| W7NP USPFO ACTIVITY NJ ARNG | $13.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 323117 — Books Printing | $16.0K | 1 |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | $13.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7610 — Books and Pamphlets | $29.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.0K | 1 |
| W912KN23A0001 | $13.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $16.0K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $13.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W50S9925PA003VARIOUS OFFICE PRODUCTS AND PAMPHLETS | Department of Defense | $16.0K | Aug 19, 2025 | Sep 19, 2025 |
| W912KN25FA014G1 SUICIDE PREVENTION ITEMS BPA CALL- JUL 2025 | Department of Defense | $13.0K | Jul 16, 2025 | Aug 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 15, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1993 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STACEY JENNINGS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACEY JENNINGS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit