Federal contractor profile
BOILERPLATE STUDIOS LLC
UEI LS9RXN1KVVP5CAGE 0QRC1
Overview
- Legal name
- BOILERPLATE STUDIOS LLC
- Registered location
- MILWAUKEE, WI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 4, 2025
Read company summary
BOILERPLATE STUDIOS LLC is associated with UEI LS9RXN1KVVP5 and CAGE 0QRC1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Specialized Design Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541490 (Other Specialized Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILWAUKEE, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BOILERPLATE STUDIOS LLC
- UEI
- LS9RXN1KVVP5
- CAGE
- 0QRC1
- Registered address
- 1565 S 36TH ST, MILWAUKEE, WI, 53215, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 15, 2025
- Entity start
- Jul 16, 2015
- SAM updated
- Dec 3, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 1, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Specialized Design Services (NAICS 541490); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIGITAL HISTORY MAPPING- USMA DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $20.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $20.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-WEST POINT | $20.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | $20.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| B506 — Data Analysis (other than scientific) | $20.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $20.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $20.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $20.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911SD25CA009DIGITAL HISTORY MAPPING- USMA DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY | Department of Defense | $20.0K | Mar 7, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 3, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 15, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jul 16, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KURTIS WEAVER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KURTIS WEAVER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit