Overview
- Legal name
- THREESPOT MEDIA LLC
- Also known as
- THREESPOT
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 16, 2026
Read company summary
THREESPOT MEDIA LLC is associated with UEI LJ8PKVPVJ583 and CAGE 3DT62 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $860.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Marketing Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- THREESPOT MEDIA LLC
- Doing business as
- THREESPOT
- UEI
- LJ8PKVPVJ583
- CAGE
- 3DT62
- Registered address
- 1325 G ST NW, WASHINGTON, DC, 20005, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 24, 2003
- Entity start
- Feb 14, 1999
- SAM updated
- Mar 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $860,474 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Marketing Consulting Services (NAICS 541613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WEB DESIGN &DEVELOPMENT SERVICES; PHASE 1: CONSULTANT, PHASE 2: TECHNOLOGY. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $24.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $154.9K |
| Change | $-130.9K |
| Growth | -84.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $178.7K | 1 |
| Securities and Exchange Commission | $385 | 1 |
| Department of State | $-210 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION | $178.7K | 1 |
| SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION | $385 | 1 |
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $-210 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 519130 | $178.7K | 1 |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | $175 | 3 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 33330220DF0010048 | $178.7K | 1 |
| 47QRAA22D005X | $385 | 1 |
| 19AQMM19A0321 | $-210 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $178.9K | 4 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $179.1K | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-210 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33330225FF0010333WEB DESIGN &DEVELOPMENT SERVICES; PHASE 1: CONSULTANT, PHASE 2: TECHNOLOGY. | Smithsonian Institution | $178.7K | Aug 11, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 19AQMM20F7302NMAD VISION, MISSION, BRAND AUDIENCE RESEARCH WEB FIXES | Department of State | $152.5K | May 22, 2020 | Sep 24, 2020 |
| 19AQMM24F7384NMAD WEBSITE ENHANCEMENTS | Department of State | $319.9K | Sep 25, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| 50310223F0027PUBLIC AFFAIRS SUPPORT SERVICES | Securities and Exchange Commission | $209.4K | Apr 1, 2023 | Nov 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Oct 17, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 24, 2003 |
| Entity start | Feb 14, 1999 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE A HESS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM C. BARBOT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARLOTTE A HESS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM C BARBOT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit