Federal contractor profile

WOLVERINE SERVICES, LLC

UEI LJVAMDMLZJX6CAGE 4KRX5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
WOLVERINE SERVICES, LLC
Registered location
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
Latest award activity
Jan 20, 2026
Read company summary

WOLVERINE SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI LJVAMDMLZJX6 and CAGE 4KRX5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $41.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Facilities Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541513 (Computer Facilities Management Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$41.3M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration59.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WOLVERINE SERVICES, LLC
UEI
LJVAMDMLZJX6
CAGE
4KRX5
Registered address
1125 KELLY JOHNSON BLVD STE 321, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80920, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
SAM activation
Jun 19, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 20, 2006
Entity start
Aug 10, 2006
SAM updated
Jun 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $41,345,703 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Facilities Support Services (NAICS 561210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: O&M CONTRACT ROUTINE SERVICES AND O&M CONTRACT DIRECT MATERIALS: MARCH 1-14, 2021 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-201.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-16.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-185.2K
Change$168.7K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$01
Department of Agriculture$-201.7K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CDC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION SERVICES$01
USDA ARS PWA AAO ACQ/PER PROP$-201.7K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561210 — Facilities Support Services$-201.7K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-201.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$01
CA$-201.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$01
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-16.5K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$-185.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
12905B21P0096O&M CONTRACT ROUTINE SERVICES AND O&M CONTRACT DIRECT MATERIALS: MARCH 1-14, 2021Department of Agriculture$122.7KFeb 26, 2021Mar 14, 2021
AG32SDC150004IGF::OT::IGF OTHER FUNCTIONS OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE WESTERN REGIONAL RESEARCH CENTER IN ALBANY, CALIFORNIA.Department of Agriculture$24.4MMay 29, 2015Sep 30, 2024
HHSD200201458606COPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE - NIOSH [IGF::OT::IGF]Department of Health and Human Services$16.8MJun 17, 2014Jun 30, 2018

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 20, 2006
Entity startAug 10, 2006

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
336611 — Ship Building and RepairingNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
488999 — All Other Support Activities for TransportationNot reported
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
493190 — Other Warehousing and StorageNot reported
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541922 — Commercial PhotographyNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561311 — Employment Placement AgenciesNot reported
561330 — Professional Employer OrganizationsNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)Not reported
621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and AudiologistsNot reported
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health PractitionersNot reported
621498 — All Other Outpatient Care CentersNot reported
622110 — General Medical and Surgical HospitalsNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEROY HINTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANGELA WHITMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHARON MILLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHANNON CARNEYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 488999 — All Other Support Activities for Transportation
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
  • 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541922 — Commercial Photography
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
  • 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
  • 621340 — Offices of Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists, and Audiologists
  • 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
  • 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
  • 622110 — General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
NANA REGIONAL CORPORATION, INC.QGSQK26MBMR6Sep 19, 2026
AKIMA CENTERRA INTEGRATED SERVICES LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
AKIMA DATA MANAGEMENT LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
AKIMA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT, LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
AKIMA FACILITIES OPERATIONS LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
AKIMA GLOBAL LOGISTICS, LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
AKIMA LOGISTICS SERVICES LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
AKIMA RANGE READINESS OPERATIONS LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
IKUN LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 19, 2026
SYNTERAS LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 26, 2026
WOLVERINE SERVICES, LLCQGSQK26MBMR6Sep 19, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FOUR SEASONS ENVIRONMENTAL INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

SIEMENS INDUSTRY INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
39 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

HGS ENGINEERING INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

INNOVATIVE CONSULTING & MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561210 — Facilities Support Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit