Federal contractor profile
ITW LIMITED
UEI LL9GWMNHXGF3CAGE U1753
Overview
- Legal name
- ITW LIMITED
- Registered location
- WINDSOR, GBR
- Primary NAICS
- 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 6, 2025
Read company summary
ITW LIMITED is associated with UEI LL9GWMNHXGF3 and CAGE U1753 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $60.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333998 (All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WINDSOR, GBR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ITW LIMITED
- UEI
- LL9GWMNHXGF3
- CAGE
- U1753
- Registered address
- SAXON HOUSE, WINDSOR, SL4 1EN, GBR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 23, 2003
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1912
- SAM updated
- Sep 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GBR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $60,393 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing (NAICS 322220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THERMO LABELS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $60.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $60.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY- EUR AREA | $60.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing | $60.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $60.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $60.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $60.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $60.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQC01025P0010THERMO LABELS | Department of Defense | $60.4K | Jan 6, 2025 | Jan 29, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 23, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1912 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAVIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS DAVIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAWN GRIGG | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit