Federal contractor profile

COMERCIAL LAS MINAS, S.A.

UEI LMEYXVZ1QFS1CAGE SMUQ1

Active

Overview

Legal name
COMERCIAL LAS MINAS, S.A.
Registered location
GUATEMALA, GUATEMALA, GTM
Primary NAICS
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 4, 2026
Read company summary

COMERCIAL LAS MINAS, S.A. is associated with UEI LMEYXVZ1QFS1 and CAGE SMUQ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $53.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Materials Recovery Facilities; Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423390 (Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GUATEMALA, GUATEMALA, GTM.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$53.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COMERCIAL LAS MINAS, S.A.
UEI
LMEYXVZ1QFS1
CAGE
SMUQ1
Registered address
17 AVENIDA 19-70 ZONA 10, EDIFICIO TORINO, GUATEMALA, GUATEMALA, 1010, GTM
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 19, 2026
Initial registration
May 10, 2023
Entity start
Feb 17, 2005
SAM updated
Mar 19, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GTM

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $53,298 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Materials Recovery Facilities (NAICS 562920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INL-G MRI RM&LI MATERIALS FOR KENNEL K9 MAZATENANGO Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$36.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$36.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$36.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S.EMBASSY GUATEMALA CITY$36.2K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials$36.2K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$36.2K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19GT5026P0354INL-G MRI RM&LI MATERIALS FOR KENNEL K9 MAZATENANGODepartment of State$36.2KMay 4, 2026Jun 30, 2026
19GT5024P1113BULK MATERIAL FOR FANS INSTALLATIONDepartment of State$17.1KAug 7, 2024Aug 20, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMay 10, 2023
Entity startFeb 17, 2005
IndustryReported size status
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
449210 — Electronics and Appliance RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SAMER Y NASSERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAMER Y NASSERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423310 — Lumber, Plywood, Millwork, and Wood Panel Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423320 — Brick, Stone, and Related Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423390 — Other Construction Material Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing, 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
27 awards

CAMFIL USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STRICTLY TECHNOLOGY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HALLPASS CAPITAL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASLAN TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COIL WINDING SPECIALIST, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit