Federal contractor profile
GLOBAL INTEGRATION SYSTEMS CORP
UEI LMXACA7JQDQ5CAGE 81S41Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- GLOBAL INTEGRATION SYSTEMS CORP
- Registered location
- KISSIMMEE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Latest award activity
- Jul 28, 2025
Read company summary
GLOBAL INTEGRATION SYSTEMS CORP is associated with UEI LMXACA7JQDQ5 and CAGE 81S41 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $64.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists KISSIMMEE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GLOBAL INTEGRATION SYSTEMS CORP
- UEI
- LMXACA7JQDQ5
- CAGE
- 81S41
- Registered address
- 4475 MAGNOLIA RIDGE CT, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34746, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- SAM activation
- Nov 6, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 8, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 2, 2018
- SAM updated
- Nov 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $63,964 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 37/ESUPC/BREATHING APPARATUSES FOR NAVY TRAINING/0225 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $64.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $64.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EMBASSY BOGOTA - NAS | $64.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $64.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1367 — A collection of items, which are used for a specific purpose. | $64.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $64.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $64.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $64.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19C01525P005337/ESUPC/BREATHING APPARATUSES FOR NAVY TRAINING/0225 | Department of State | $64.0K | Jan 3, 2025 | Aug 25, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 8, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 2, 2018 |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTONIO J GOMEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTONIO J GOMEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit