Overview
- Legal name
- RYAN TIEZZI
- Also known as
- FINISHING TOUCH PAINTING
- Registered location
- AMESBURY, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 15, 2026
Read company summary
RYAN TIEZZI is associated with UEI LPATM526GFX5 and CAGE 17NR6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $48.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AMESBURY, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RYAN TIEZZI
- Doing business as
- FINISHING TOUCH PAINTING
- UEI
- LPATM526GFX5
- CAGE
- 17NR6
- Registered address
- 25 COLLINS ST APT 1, AMESBURY, MA, 01913, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- SAM activation
- Dec 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 15, 2025
- Entity start
- Jan 25, 2017
- SAM updated
- Dec 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $48,463 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: C100 PNS CO OFFICE DESK MILLWORK. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $48.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $48.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PORTSMOUTH NAVAL SHIPYARD GF | $48.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $48.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J071 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Furniture | $48.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $48.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $48.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $48.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3904026P1017C100 PNS CO OFFICE DESK MILLWORK. | Department of Defense | $48.5K | Jan 30, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 15, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jan 25, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN S TIEZZI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RYAN S TIEZZI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit