Overview
- Legal name
- WILLIAMS DISTRIBUTION LLC
- Registered location
- INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary
WILLIAMS DISTRIBUTION LLC is associated with UEI LPBJFBBYGXT1 and CAGE 8BBJ6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $54.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Environmental Protection Agency. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424690 (Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WILLIAMS DISTRIBUTION LLC
- UEI
- LPBJFBBYGXT1
- CAGE
- 8BBJ6
- Registered address
- 1642 MCCOLLOUGH CT, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46260, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Mar 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 6, 2019
- Entity start
- Jan 18, 2017
- SAM updated
- Mar 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $54,173 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TAQMAN MASTERMIX Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $41.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $13.1K |
| Change | $27.9K |
| Growth | +212.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Protection Agency | $54.2K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ORD SIMPLIFIED ACQ BRANCH (SAB) | $54.2K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $33.0K | 2 |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | $21.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $54.2K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $54.2K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $54.2K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $54.2K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68HE0B26P0397TAQMAN MASTERMIX | Environmental Protection Agency | $19.9K | Jun 11, 2026 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| 68HE0B26P0360LAB SUPPLIES/BIO-SAFETY CABINET | Environmental Protection Agency | $21.2K | May 4, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| 68HE0B25P0733LAB SUPPLIES | Environmental Protection Agency | $13.1K | Sep 11, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 6, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jan 18, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325193 — Ethyl Alcohol Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDRE WILLIAMS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHERRY WILLIAMS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDRE WILLIAMS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
- 325180 — Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325193 — Ethyl Alcohol Manufacturing
- 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing
- 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing
- 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
- 325612 — Polish and Other Sanitation Good Manufacturing
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit