Federal contractor profile
LED LIGHTING SOLUTIONS GLOBAL LLC
UEI LPMNSMJL9BS9CAGE 84TM3Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- LED LIGHTING SOLUTIONS GLOBAL LLC
- Registered location
- RAVENNA, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 5, 2026
Read company summary
LED LIGHTING SOLUTIONS GLOBAL LLC is associated with UEI LPMNSMJL9BS9 and CAGE 84TM3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $132.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335132 (Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RAVENNA, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LED LIGHTING SOLUTIONS GLOBAL LLC
- UEI
- LPMNSMJL9BS9
- CAGE
- 84TM3
- Registered address
- 4699 LOOMIS PKWY UNIT B, RAVENNA, OH, 44266, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 9, 2018
- Entity start
- Jul 9, 2015
- SAM updated
- Feb 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $131,971 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 335132); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MIRROR LIGHT, LED; SYM 352SSL 21 IN W/ SWITCH AND SINGLE RECEPTACLE, 16 EA; FIXTURE, LED BERTH LIGHT W/RECEPTACLE; SYM 232.1SSL W/120V RECEPTACLE, 180 E/A; MIRROR LIGHT; SYM 351SSL, 24 IN W/DUPLEX RECEPTACLE 13 E/A Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $132.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $132.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MID ATLANTIC REG MAINT CTR | $132.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | $132.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6210 — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures | $132.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $132.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $132.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $132.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N5005426P0104MIRROR LIGHT, LED; SYM 352SSL 21 IN W/ SWITCH AND SINGLE RECEPTACLE, 16 EA; FIXTURE, LED BERTH LIGHT W/RECEPTACLE; SYM 232.1SSL W/120V RECEPTACLE, 180 E/A; MIRROR LIGHT; SYM… | Department of Defense | $47.1K | May 5, 2026 | Jun 17, 2026 |
| N5005426P0062MIRROR LIGHT, LED, P/N: SYM 352SSL, MIRROR LIGHT, LED, P/N: SYM 352SSL, FIXTURE, LED BERTH LIGHT WITH RECEPTACLE, P/N: SYM 232.1SSL; MIRROR LIGHT P/N: SYM 351SSL; LIGHTING… | Department of Defense | $84.9K | Feb 18, 2026 | Jun 5, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 9, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jul 9, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN BUTTON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CATHY CLARK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN BUTTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CATHY CLARK | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- 335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit