Expires Sep 30, 2028
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
SPRUELL & SPRUELL LLC
UEI LPWLDEHH2934CAGE 9GRB9
Overview
- Legal name
- SPRUELL & SPRUELL LLC
- Registered location
- ANTIOCH, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- Latest award activity
- Oct 28, 2024
Read company summary
SPRUELL & SPRUELL LLC is associated with UEI LPWLDEHH2934 and CAGE 9GRB9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 425120 (Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANTIOCH, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SPRUELL & SPRUELL LLC
- UEI
- LPWLDEHH2934
- CAGE
- 9GRB9
- Registered address
- 2337 TOMPKINS WAY, ANTIOCH, CA, 94509, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- SAM activation
- Feb 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 5, 2023
- Entity start
- Oct 10, 2022
- SAM updated
- Feb 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,545 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333914); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8510932688!LUBRICATING GUN,HAN Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $5.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing | $5.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4930 — Lubrication and Fuel Dispensing Equipment | $5.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $5.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE8EE25P00378510932688!LUBRICATING GUN,HAN | Department of Defense | $5.5K | Oct 2, 2024 | Dec 1, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 5, 2023 |
| Entity start | Oct 10, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA HARRIS-SPRUELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICIA HARRIS-SPRUELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing
- 335139 — Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Registered products and services
- 5325 — Fastening Devices
- 5340 — Hardware
- 5805 — Telephone and Telegraph Equipment
- 5810 — Communications Security Equipment and Components
- 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment
- 5965 — Headsets, Handsets, Microphones and Speakers
- 5970 — Electrical Insulators and Insulating Materials
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- 7510 — Office Supplies
- 7910 — Floor Polishers and Vacuum Cleaning Equipment
- 7920 — Brooms, Brushes, Mops, and Sponges
- 7930 — Cleaning and Polishing Compounds and Preparations
- 8530 — Personal Toiletry Articles
- 8540 — Toiletry Paper Products
- 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit