Federal contractor profile

WITTE TECHNOLOGY GMBH

UEI LS8RWJT7HCE1CAGE D1528Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
WITTE TECHNOLOGY GMBH
Registered location
MUNSTER, DEU
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
Latest award activity
Jul 24, 2025
Read company summary

WITTE TECHNOLOGY GMBH is associated with UEI LS8RWJT7HCE1 and CAGE D1528 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $2.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Sign Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323113 (Commercial Screen Printing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MUNSTER, DEU.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.7K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WITTE TECHNOLOGY GMBH
UEI
LS8RWJT7HCE1
CAGE
D1528
Registered address
SENDENER STIEGE 4, MUNSTER, 48163, DEU
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
SAM activation
Oct 13, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 12, 2024
Entity start
Nov 28, 2001
SAM updated
Oct 13, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DEU

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $2,734 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills (NAICS 314999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511149492!PLATE,DESIGNATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.7K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$2.7K4
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.7K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.7K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.7K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E625P02998511149492!PLATE,DESIGNATIONDepartment of Defense$0Jan 30, 2025Mar 11, 2025
SPE8E625V02678511043789!SIGNDepartment of Defense$0Nov 26, 2024Jan 5, 2025
SPE8E625V02698511043881!SIGNDepartment of Defense$0Nov 26, 2024Jan 5, 2025
SPE8E625P01718511052615!BRACKET,FIRE EXTINGDepartment of Defense$2.7KDec 4, 2024Jan 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 12, 2024
Entity startNov 28, 2001
IndustryReported size status
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
323113 — Commercial Screen PrintingNot reported
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts ManufacturingNot reported
339950 — Sign ManufacturingNot reported
561910 — Packaging and Labeling ServicesNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811114 — Specialized Automotive RepairNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SANDRO KOPPEHELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SANDRO KOPPEHELAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SANDRO KOPPEHELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HENDRIK VON AHNAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
  • 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing
  • 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
  • 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
Registered products and services
  • 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components
  • 3611 — Industrial Marking Machines
  • 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter
  • 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339950 — Sign Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALLIED PRECISION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AIRCRAFT COVERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AM GENERAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit