Federal contractor profile

ADMIRAL BEVERAGE CORP

UEI LSNDKG8HHJU5CAGE 1JQG7Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ADMIRAL BEVERAGE CORP
Registered location
RAPID CITY, SD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

ADMIRAL BEVERAGE CORP is associated with UEI LSNDKG8HHJU5 and CAGE 1JQG7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 224 prime awards totaling $154.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Bakeries; Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424490 (Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RAPID CITY, SD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$154.2K
Prime awards224
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADMIRAL BEVERAGE CORP
UEI
LSNDKG8HHJU5
CAGE
1JQG7
Registered address
2720 CREEK DR, RAPID CITY, SD, 57703, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jan 30, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 7, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1970
SAM updated
Jan 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
WY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 224 awards and $154,185 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial Bakeries (NAICS 311812); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 4572111121!ELECTROLYTIC BEV, GATORADE, ZERO, Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$154.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 224 of 224 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$57.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$96.5K
Change$-38.9K
Growth-40.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$154.2K224
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$154.2K224
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic$153.6K217
8955 — Coffee, Tea, and Cocoa$5647
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE30021A9423$148.0K173
SPE30026DB008$3.1K4
SPE30025D9214$1.4K22
SPE30025D9271$1.3K20
SPE30024D9214$3215
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SD$154.2K224
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$148.0K173
Unclassified$6.1K51

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE30026F17XL4572111121!ELECTROLYTIC BEV, GATORADE, ZERO,Department of Defense$899Jun 12, 2026Jun 16, 2026
SPE30026F16B54572091381!ELECTROLYTIC BEV, BLUE ICE,Department of Defense$659Jun 10, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE30026F16BE4572091382!GATORADE, SPORTS DRINK, LEMON-LIME,Department of Defense$39Jun 10, 2026Jun 12, 2026
SPE30026F13EY4572047586!GATRDE GLCR FRZ, 20Z PLASTIC BT, 24 PERDepartment of Defense$703Jun 5, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPE30026F12264572029846!GATRDE GLCR FRZ, 20Z PLASTIC BT, 24 PERDepartment of Defense$882Jun 4, 2026Jun 5, 2026
SPE30026F12A24572031026!LIPTON BRISK TEA, 3 GL BIB, SODADepartment of Defense$39Jun 4, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPE30026F116L4572017988!LIPTON BRISK TEA, 5 GL BIB, SODADepartment of Defense$103Jun 3, 2026Jun 5, 2026
SPE30026F0YP34571972268!GATRDE GLCR FRZ, 20Z PLASTIC BT, 24 PERDepartment of Defense$704May 29, 2026Jun 2, 2026
SPE30026F0WFZ4571944990!DR PEPPER, 5 GL BIB, SODADepartment of Defense$102May 27, 2026May 29, 2026
SPE30026F0WGQ4571944348!GATRDE GLCR FRZ, 20Z PLASTIC BT, 24 PERDepartment of Defense$697May 27, 2026May 29, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 7, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1970
IndustryReported size status
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage BarsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEVIN LEMPKAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOUG JAMESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEREMY NICHOLSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 722515 — Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars
Registered products and services
  • 8965 — Beverages, Alcoholic

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UPPER VALLEY PRODUCE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIVE MAINE OPERATIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ROBERTSON PRODUCE OF MISSISSIPPI LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KIMBALL & THOMPSON PRODUCE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HAM PRODUCE & SEAFOOD INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

FORESTWOOD FARM, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit